Gloria Leonard

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30
Gloria Leonard was an American pornographic actress who became the publisher of High Society magazine. As a board member of Adult Video Association and its successor the Free Speech Coalition, Leonard was an outspoken advocate for the adult film industry and free speech rights.

Gloria Leonard was an American pornographic actress who became the publisher of High Society magazine. As a board member of Adult Video Association and its successor the Free Speech Coalition, Leonard was an outspoken advocate for the adult film industry and free speech rights.

Birth Name

Gale Sandra Klinetsky

Born

Wednesday, 28 August 1940

Died

Monday, 03 February 2014

Actress Filmography

X-Rated: The Greatest Adult Movies of All Time Self 2015
Dave's Old Porn Emily Sutherland 2011
Wrangler: Anatomy of an Icon Self - Former Adult Film Star 2008
Wadd: The Life & Times of John C. Holmes Self 1999
Just Add Love Meg 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Wishman Palmist 1992
Silk Stalkings Audrey Lieberman 1991
Thrilled to Death Herself / Self 1988
Sex Appeal Maggie Mason 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

X-Rated: The Greatest Adult Movies of All Time Self 2015
Dave's Old Porn Emily Sutherland 2011
Wrangler: Anatomy of an Icon Self - Former Adult Film Star 2008
Wadd: The Life & Times of John C. Holmes Self 1999
Just Add Love Meg 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Wishman Palmist 1992
Silk Stalkings Audrey Lieberman 1991
Thrilled to Death Herself / Self 1988
Sex Appeal Maggie Mason 1986
Simon & Simon Saleslady 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙