Greg Behrendt

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Gregory Behrendt is an American comedian and author. His work as a script consultant to the HBO sitcom Sex and the City paved the way for co-authoring of the New York Times bestseller He's Just Not That into You (2004), later adapted into a film by the same name. Apart from that he also hosted two short-lived television shows, The Greg Behrendt Show... read more

Gregory Behrendt is an American comedian and author. His work as a script consultant to the HBO sitcom Sex and the City paved the way for co-authoring of the New York Times bestseller He's Just Not That into You (2004), later adapted into a film by the same name. Apart from that he also hosted two short-lived television shows, The Greg Behrendt Show (2006) and Greg Behrendt's Wake Up Call (2009).

Birth Name

Gregory Paul Behrendt

Born

Sunday, 21 July 1963

Actor Filmography

Buster's Mal Heart Radio DJ #2 2017
Ear Buds: The Podcasting Documentary Himself / Self 2016
The Comedy Show Show Self 2016
The Guest List Self 2015
This Is Not Happening Himself 2015
UnCabaret Self 2012
NickMom Night Out Self - Comedian 2012
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
The Naughty Show Self 2011
Seeking Happily Ever After Self 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Buster's Mal Heart Radio DJ #2 2017
Ear Buds: The Podcasting Documentary Himself / Self 2016
The Comedy Show Show Self 2016
The Guest List Self 2015
This Is Not Happening Himself 2015
UnCabaret Self 2012
NickMom Night Out Self - Comedian 2012
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
The Naughty Show Self 2011
Seeking Happily Ever After Self 2010
This Week in Comedy Self 2010
New York Stand-Up Show Himself 2010
Greg Behrendt Is That Guy from That Thing Himself / Self 2009
Just for Laughs Self - Comedian 2009
He's Just Not That Into You Priest 2009
Largo Himself / Self 2008
Chelsea Lately Self - Round Table 2007
The Greg Behrendt Show Self - Host 2006
Live at Gotham Self - Host 2006
Air Guitar Nation Los Angeles Emcee 2006
Greg Behrendt Is Uncool Himself / Self 2005
The Colbert Report Self 2005
Weekends at the DL Self 2005
Never Been Thawed Stan 2005
Spicks and Specks Self 2005
Committed Homeless Guy 2005
Shorties Watchin' Shorties Self 2004
Celebrity Poker Showdown Self 2003
Run Ronnie Run Radio DJ "The Lemur" 2003
Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd Father 2003
USO Comedy Tour Self - Comedian 2002
Late Friday Self 2001
The Independent Redneck 2000
Comedy Central Presents Self 1998
The View Himself 1997
Mr. Show with Bob and David Cop, Personal Trainer, Police Officer 1995
Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist Self 1995
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself, Himself - Guest 1993
1/2 Hour Comedy Hour Self - Guest Comedian 1991
Wings Man 1990
Friday Night 1983

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙