Griffin Newman

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56

Birth Name

Griffin Claude Beresford Dauphin Hunter Newman

Born

Sunday, 19 February 1989

Actor Filmography

Lightning Wolves Four Eyes 2022
Masters of the Universe: Revelation Orko 2021
Cinema Toast (voice) 2021
Allen v. Farrow Self - Actor, A Rainy Day in New York 2021
Difficult People Kevin 2020
Dicktown Lance, (voice) 2020
Movies That Changed My Life Self - Guest 2020
The Iliza Shlesinger Sketch Show Greg 2020
Shevenge Dan (segment "All Men Must Die") 2019
A Rainy Day in New York Josh 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lightning Wolves Four Eyes 2022
Masters of the Universe: Revelation Orko 2021
Cinema Toast (voice) 2021
Allen v. Farrow Self - Actor, A Rainy Day in New York 2021
Difficult People Kevin 2020
Dicktown Lance, (voice) 2020
Movies That Changed My Life Self - Guest 2020
The Iliza Shlesinger Sketch Show Greg 2020
Shevenge Dan (segment "All Men Must Die") 2019
A Rainy Day in New York Josh 2019
The Shivering Truth (voice) 2018
Collider Live Self 2018
Hot Air Tyler 2018
Our Cartoon President Jared Kushner, (voice), Jared Kushner / Crowd, Jared Kushner / House Person / Protestor 2018
Inside You Gabe 2017
Search Party Gavin Rolf, Gavin 2016
Thanksgiving Michael Morgan 2016
The Tick Arthur Everest 2016
Bakery in Brooklyn Ian 2016
Vinyl Casper 2016
Naomi and Ely's No Kiss List Bruce 1 / Bruce I 2015
You, Your Brain, & You #69 2015
Supergirl Trivia Night Host 2015
Let's Not Panic Brett 2015
The Special Without Brett Davis Himself 2015
Snarky Sidekick Ray 2015
Free the Nipple Orson 2014
Buttwhistle Fenwick 2014
Taxi Brooklyn Damon Flack 2014
Draft Day Rick the Intern 2014
Night Moves Middle Manager 2014
Fort Tilden Sam 2014
The Fly Room Jack 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Beneath Zeke 2013
Paynt Boyz Blaid 2013
Graceland Crayton Windgate 2013
Magic Eye Shark Movie Josh 2013
Nikki & Sara Live Self - Correspondent 2013
Political Animals Russ 2012
The Chris Gethard Show: Public Access Self 2011
The Chris Gethard Show: Public Access Web Videos Self 2011
Blue Bloods Sam Johnson 2010
Big Lake Bryce 2010
Gravity Jack 2010
Beware the Gonzo Horny Rob Becker 2010
A NY Thing Boyfriend 2009
The Treatment Scott 2007
CollegeHumor Originals Broke Guy 2006
The Buried Secret of M. Night Shyamalan Teenage Fan 2004
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Kev 1999
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙