Guy Fieri

Actor · Executive Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 61
Guy Ramsay Fieri is an American restaurateur, author, and an Emmy Award winning television presenter. He co-owns three restaurants in California, licenses his name to restaurants in New York City and Las Vegas, Nevada, and is known for hosting various television series on the Food Network. By mid-2010, the Food Network had made Fieri the "face of the network". read more

Guy Ramsay Fieri is an American restaurateur, author, and an Emmy Award winning television presenter. He co-owns three restaurants in California, licenses his name to restaurants in New York City and Las Vegas, Nevada, and is known for hosting various television series on the Food Network. By mid-2010, the Food Network had made Fieri the "face of the network". In 2010, The New York Times reported that Fieri brought an "element of rowdy, mass-market culture to American food television", and that his "prime-time shows attract more male viewers than any others on the network".

Birth Name

Guy Ramsay Ferry

Born

Monday, 22 January 1968

Actor Filmography

Guy's All-American Road Trip Self 2022
Guy's Chance of a Lifetime Self - 'Chicken Guy!' Franchise Owner 2022
Restaurant Hustle 2021: Back in Business Self - Host and Restaurateur 2021
Fairfax Guy Fieri 2021
Wolfgang Self 2021
The Great North Guy Fieri 2021
Restaurant Hustle 2020: All on the Line Self - Host and Restaurateur 2020
Hoops Guy Fieri 2020
Growing Belushi Self 2020
All-Star Best Thing I Ever Ate Self 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Guy's All-American Road Trip Self 2022
Guy's Chance of a Lifetime Self - 'Chicken Guy!' Franchise Owner 2022
Restaurant Hustle 2021: Back in Business Self - Host and Restaurateur 2021
Fairfax Guy Fieri 2021
Wolfgang Self 2021
The Great North Guy Fieri 2021
Restaurant Hustle 2020: All on the Line Self - Host and Restaurateur 2020
Hoops Guy Fieri 2020
Growing Belushi Self 2020
All-Star Best Thing I Ever Ate Self 2020
Impractical Jokers: Dinner Party Self 2020
Some Good News Self - Special Guest 2020
Tournament of Champions Self - Host 2020
Tamron Hall Self 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest 2019
100%: Julian Edelman Self 2019
Red Til I'm Dead: Sammy Hagar's Rock-N-Roll Birthday Bash Self 2017
Guy's Ranch Kitchen Self - Host 2017
Complex x Fuse Self 2017
Guy's Family Road Trip Himself / Self, Himself 2017
Sunday Today with Willie Geist Self - Guest 2016
Guy & Hunter's European Vacation Self - Host 2016
Rock & Roll Road Trip with Sammy Hagar Self - Guest 2016
Diesel Brothers Self - Celebrity Chef 2016
Jay Leno's Garage Himself 2015
Close Up with the Hollywood Reporter Self 2015
Guilty Pleasures Self 2015
Hot Ones Self - Guest 2015
The Interview Guy Fieri 2014
The Rich Eisen Show Self 2014
I Am Evel Knievel Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Wicked Bites Self 2013
Guy's Grocery Games Self - Host, Self - Host & Competitor, Himself - Host, Self -Host & Judge, Self 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Rachael vs. Guy: Kids Cook-Off Mentor / Self - Co-Host 2013
I Love Black Movies 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Off Self - Co-Host, Self - Host 2012
Impractical Jokers Self 2011
Food Network Holidays Self 2011
The Best Thing I Ever Made Self 2011
The Chew Himself - Guest (as Chef Guy Fieri), Himself - Guest, Himself 2011
Ridiculousness Self 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
Take Two with Phineas and Ferb Self 2010
Nadia G's Bitchin' Kitchen Self 2010
The Talk Self - Guest, Self 2010
The Nate Berkus Show Self, Self - Guest Co-Host 2010
Minute to Win It Self - Host, Self, Self (Host) 2010
The Playboy Morning Show Self 2010
Tailgate Warriors with Guy Fieri Self - Host 2009
The Jay Leno Show Self 2009
The Best Thing I Ever Ate Self 2009
Garage Mahal Self 2009
I Get That a Lot Self 2009
Dear Food Network Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Guest 2009
The Doctors Self 2008
HGTV Showdown Self - Guest Consultant 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Ultimate Recipe Showdown Self - Host 2008
Phineas and Ferb Pizza Guy 2007
Morning Joe Self 2007
Dinner: Impossible Self 2007
Diners, Drive-ins and Dives Self - Host, Himself - Host / Self - Host, Himself - Host, Self - Host / Himself - Host, Self 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Ace of Cakes Self 2006
Guy's Big Bite Self - Host 2006
Food Network Star Self - Contestant, Himself, Self - Pilot Director, Self, Self - Judge, Self - Guest Judge 2005
Extra with Billy Bush Self, Self (archive footage) 1994
Late Show with David Letterman Himself - Guest, Himself 1993
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988
Shark Week Himself 1987
NBA on ESPN Self - Team Stephen A. Ass't Coach 1982
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
The Price Is Right Himself 1972

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2019 Emmy Outstanding Structured Reality Program Nominated
2017 Emmy Outstanding Structured Reality Program Nominated
2016 Emmy Outstanding Structured Reality Program Nominated
2015 Emmy Outstanding Structured Reality Program Nominated
2014 Emmy Outstanding Structured Reality Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙