Guy Raymond

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38
Guy Raymond was an American actor. He appeared in the films 4D Man, Sail a Crooked Ship, Gypsy, It Happened at the World's Fair, The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming, The Reluctant Astronaut, The Ballad of Josie, Wild in the Streets, Bandolero! and The Undefeated, among others.

Guy Raymond was an American actor. He appeared in the films 4D Man, Sail a Crooked Ship, Gypsy, It Happened at the World's Fair, The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming, The Reluctant Astronaut, The Ballad of Josie, Wild in the Streets, Bandolero! and The Undefeated, among others.

Birth Name

Raymond Guyer

Born

Saturday, 01 July 1911

Died

Sunday, 26 January 1997

Actor Filmography

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Trader 1993
The Ghosts of Buxley Hall Ben Grissom 1980
Actor Herman 1978
Lou Grant Bailiff 1977
Dynasty McHenry 1976
Queen of the Stardust Ballroom Petie 1975
Little House on the Prairie Conductor 1974
Maude Conductor 1972
The New Dick Van Dyke Show Uncle Jackie 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Sheriff Carver 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Trader 1993
The Ghosts of Buxley Hall Ben Grissom 1980
Actor Herman 1978
Lou Grant Bailiff 1977
Dynasty McHenry 1976
Queen of the Stardust Ballroom Petie 1975
Little House on the Prairie Conductor 1974
Maude Conductor 1972
The New Dick Van Dyke Show Uncle Jackie 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Sheriff Carver 1971
Headmaster Mr. Kendall 1970
Love, American Style Norman (segment "Love and the Wig"), Pete (segment "Love and the Conjugal Visit") 1969
The Undefeated Giles 1969
Here Come the Brides Amos Higgins 1968
The Ghost & Mrs. Muir Mr. Peevey, Mr. Peevy 1968
Bandolero! Ossie Grimes 1968
Wild in the Streets Dentist 1968
The Ballad of Josie Doc 1968
Mannix Old Man 1967
The Reluctant Astronaut Bert 1967
The Phyllis Diller Show Montgomery 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series Trader 1966
The Russians Are Coming the Russians Are Coming Lester Tilly 1966
Green Acres Farmhand, Grover Simpson, Walter Holcombe, Walter 1965
Harris Against the World Cliff Murdock 1964
Tom, Dick and Mary Cliff Murdock 1964
Karen Cliff Murdock 1964
Calhoun: County Agent Simeon 1964
The Great Adventure Wilson 1963
It Happened at the World's Fair Barney Thatcher 1963
Gypsy Pastey 1962
The Beverly Hillbillies Howard Hewes 1962
The Virginian Mapes 1962
The Lloyd Bridges Show Henry Thigpen 1962
Sail a Crooked Ship Helmut 1961
The Dick Van Dyke Show Horace 1961
Hazel Clyde Clifton, Hogan, The Sheriff 1961
Dr. Kildare Kelsey 1961
Ichabod and Me Martin Perkins, Martin 1961
The Asphalt Jungle Tommy McAllister 1961
Route 66 Arty, Constable, Monty Knight, Skipper 1960
4D Man Fred the Guard 1959
Dennis the Menace Warehouseman 1959
The Twilight Zone Gibbons 1959
The Untouchables Injured Bystander 1959
Naked City Augie, Boz 1958
Marjorie Morningstar Mr. Klabber 1958
The People's Choice Mr. Buckley 1955
Gunsmoke Abe, Dr. Tobias, Redfield 1955
The Magical World of Disney Ben Grissom, The Shadow 1954
The Elgin Hour Detective 1954
The United States Steel Hour Joe Duester, M. O'Hara, Sandy 1953
Omnibus Stinker 1952
The U.S. Royal Showcase Self 1952
Goodyear Playhouse Smitty 1951
The James Melton Show Self 1951
The Ken Murray Show Self - comedian 1950
Cavalcade of Stars Self - Guest Actor 1949
Repertory Theatre Mr. Burnside 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙