Harry Peacock

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Harry Peacock is an English actor who is known for his role in Gulliver's Travels and recurring role in Toast of London as the featured rival, Ray Purchase.

Harry Peacock is an English actor who is known for his role in Gulliver's Travels and recurring role in Toast of London as the featured rival, Ray Purchase.

Birth Name

Harry Lemuel Xavier Peacock

Born

Sunday, 01 January 1978

Actor Filmography

Toast of Tinseltown Ray Purchase 2022
High & Dry Douglas 2018
Porridge Dougie Parfitt 2017
Carters Get Rich Peter Gosling 2017
The Windsors Ricky 2016
The Living and the Dead Smith 2016
The Kennedys Tim 2015
Murder in Successville Niall Horan 2015
Far from the Madding Crowd Jan Coggan 2015
Drunk History: UK Blood's Brother-in-Law / 'Nephew', Joachim Von Ribbentrop / Captain Henry George Kendall, Policeman, Stanley Gibbons 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Toast of Tinseltown Ray Purchase 2022
High & Dry Douglas 2018
Porridge Dougie Parfitt 2017
Carters Get Rich Peter Gosling 2017
The Windsors Ricky 2016
The Living and the Dead Smith 2016
The Kennedys Tim 2015
Murder in Successville Niall Horan 2015
Far from the Madding Crowd Jan Coggan 2015
Drunk History: UK Blood's Brother-in-Law / 'Nephew', Joachim Von Ribbentrop / Captain Henry George Kendall, Policeman, Stanley Gibbons 2015
Dracula Winthrop 2013
Up the Women Young Winston Churchill 2013
Toast of London Ray Purchase, Ray Purchase / Bill Purchase 2012
Bad Education Preet 2012
Gulliver's Travels Lilliputian Royal Guard 2010
Grandma's House Stripper 2010
Doctor Who Greatest Moments Proper Dave 2009
Walk on the Wild Side Various Characters 2009
Kingdom Tom Case Jnr 2007
Star Stories Bono, David Jason, George Clooney / Matt LeBlanc, George's Dad / Bono, Graham Taylor, Jason Orange / Gazza, Marky Mark, Mike Reid / Dane Bowers, Ray Winstone, Rick Astley / David Jason / Jerome Flynn / Dave Lee Travis, Simon Fuller, Vinnie Jones / Sylvester Stallone 2006
Doctor Who Proper Dave 2005
Doctor Who Confidential Self 2005
Valiant Recruiting Officer 2005
Judas John 2004
Keen Eddie Simon 2003
New Tricks Roald Culley 2003
Wire in the Blood Victor Del Angelo 2002
Station Jim George 2001
Band of Brothers Fake German 2001
High Adventure Johnny Ford 2001
My Family Mr. Bradley's Grandson 2000
Days Like These Dylan Jones 1999
Caught in the Act Mario the Magician 1997
Jonathan Creek Floyd Goodman 1997
Midsomer Murders Patrick Bradley 1997
Paul Merton in Galton and Simpson's... Young Boy 1996
Pie in the Sky Mez 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙