Hawk Koch

Executive Producer · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Howard Winchel "Hawk" Koch Jr. is an American film producer, the former president of both the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences and the Producers Guild of America, and a former road manager for the musical groups The Supremes and The Dave Clark Five. Koch is the author of the book, Magic Time: My Life in Hollywood, published in 2019.

Howard Winchel "Hawk" Koch Jr. is an American film producer, the former president of both the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences and the Producers Guild of America, and a former road manager for the musical groups The Supremes and The Dave Clark Five. Koch is the author of the book, Magic Time: My Life in Hollywood, published in 2019.

Birth Name

Howard Winchel Koch Jr.

Born

Friday, 14 December 1945

Actor Filmography

The Movies Self - Assistant Director, The Parallax View, Self - Fmr President, AMPAS 2019
The Oscars Self - Academy President 2013
A Night at the Movies: The Suspenseful World of Thrillers Self - Interviewee 2009
Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired Himself / Self 2008
Spine Tingler! The William Castle Story Self 2007
Keeping the Faith Rabbinical Professor 2000
HBO First Look Self 1992
The 58th Annual Academy Awards Self - Audience Member 1986
Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice El Taco Employee 1969
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Movies Self - Assistant Director, The Parallax View, Self - Fmr President, AMPAS 2019
The Oscars Self - Academy President 2013
A Night at the Movies: The Suspenseful World of Thrillers Self - Interviewee 2009
Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired Himself / Self 2008
Spine Tingler! The William Castle Story Self 2007
Keeping the Faith Rabbinical Professor 2000
HBO First Look Self 1992
The 58th Annual Academy Awards Self - Audience Member 1986
Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice El Taco Employee 1969

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙