Hedy Burress

IVA Star Rating : 59
Heather Elizabeth "Hedy" Burress is an American actress. She had a starring role in the film Foxfire as Maddy, and later landed roles in television shows Boston Common and E.R.. In the video game world, she is best known as the English voice of leading character Yuna in Final Fantasy X and its sequel Final Fantasy X-2.

Discover

Heather Elizabeth "Hedy" Burress is an American actress. She had a starring role in the film Foxfire as Maddy, and later landed roles in television shows Boston Common and E.R.. In the video game world, she is best known as the English voice of leading character Yuna in Final Fantasy X and its sequel Final Fantasy X-2.

Birth Name

Heather Elizabeth Burress

Born

Wednesday, 03 October 1973

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙