Hilary Henkin

Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 53
Hilary Henkin is an American screenwriter and producer, nominated for both a Golden Globe Award and an Academy Award for her work on the screenplay of Wag the Dog in 1997.

Hilary Henkin is an American screenwriter and producer, nominated for both a Golden Globe Award and an Academy Award for her work on the screenplay of Wag the Dog in 1997.

Birth Name

Hilary Beth Henkin

Born

Wednesday, 19 November 1952

Producer Filmography

1998 Oscar Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published Nominated
1998 Golden Globe Best Screenplay - Motion Picture Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙