Howard Schnellenberger

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Howard Leslie Schnellenberger

Born

Friday, 16 March 1934

Died

Saturday, 27 March 2021

Actor Filmography

The Bowden Dynasty: A Story of Faith, Family & Football Self 2021
Namath Self 2012
A Football Life Self 2011
30 for 30 Self - Heach Coach, 1979-1983 2009
ESPN College Football Thursday Primetime Self - Florida Atlantic Owls Head Coach 1997
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Miami Dolphins Offensive Coordinator 1970
MASH Football Referee 1970
The NFL on NBC Self - Miami Dolphins Offensive Coordinator, Self - Baltimore Colts Head Coach 1965
The NFL on CBS Self - Los Angeles Rams Receivers Coach, Self - Miami Dolphins Offensive Coordinator, Sslf - Los Angeles Rams Receivers Coach, Self - Los Angeles Rams Receivers Coach to 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Bowden Dynasty: A Story of Faith, Family & Football Self 2021
Namath Self 2012
A Football Life Self 2011
30 for 30 Self - Heach Coach, 1979-1983 2009
ESPN College Football Thursday Primetime Self - Florida Atlantic Owls Head Coach 1997
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Miami Dolphins Offensive Coordinator 1970
MASH Football Referee 1970
The NFL on NBC Self - Miami Dolphins Offensive Coordinator, Self - Baltimore Colts Head Coach 1965
The NFL on CBS Self - Los Angeles Rams Receivers Coach, Self - Miami Dolphins Offensive Coordinator, Sslf - Los Angeles Rams Receivers Coach, Self - Los Angeles Rams Receivers Coach to 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙