Howie Mandel

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 42
Howard Michael Mandel is a Canadian comedian, actor, voice actor, and television host. He hosted the CNBC game show Deal or No Deal, as well as the show's daytime and Canadian-English counterparts. In 1987, Mandel starred alongside Amy Steel in the comedy film Walk Like a Man. From 1982 to 1988, Mandel played rowdy ER intern Dr. Wayne Fiscus on the NBC medical drama St. Elsewhere.read more

Howard Michael Mandel is a Canadian comedian, actor, voice actor, and television host. He hosted the CNBC game show Deal or No Deal, as well as the show's daytime and Canadian-English counterparts. In 1987, Mandel starred alongside Amy Steel in the comedy film Walk Like a Man. From 1982 to 1988, Mandel played rowdy ER intern Dr. Wayne Fiscus on the NBC medical drama St. Elsewhere. He also created, voiced, and starred in the FOX's children's cartoon Bobby's World, and judges on NBC's America's Got Talent.

Birth Name

Howie Michael Mandel II

Born

Tuesday, 29 November 1955

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙