Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Hugh Christopher Edmund Fearnley-Whittingstall

Born

Thursday, 14 January 1965

Actor Filmography

The Weakest Link Self - Contestant 2021
Steph's Packed Lunch Self 2020
Easy Ways to Live Well Self, Self - Presenter 2020
War on Plastic with Hugh and Anita Self - Presenter 2019
River Cottage Australia Self - Presenter 2013
Hugh's Fish Fight Self - Presenter 2011
Pointless Celebrities Self - Contestant 2010
Would I Lie to You? Self 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest 2007
The One Show Self - Guest 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Weakest Link Self - Contestant 2021
Steph's Packed Lunch Self 2020
Easy Ways to Live Well Self, Self - Presenter 2020
War on Plastic with Hugh and Anita Self - Presenter 2019
River Cottage Australia Self - Presenter 2013
Hugh's Fish Fight Self - Presenter 2011
Pointless Celebrities Self - Contestant 2010
Would I Lie to You? Self 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest 2007
The One Show Self - Guest 2006
The F Word Self 2005
Beyond River Cottage Self - Presenter 2004
The Paul O'Grady Show Himself 2004
River Cottage Forever Self - Presenter 2002
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Self 2001
Return to River Cottage Self - Presenter 2000
Loose Women Himself 1999
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Self 1996
Time Team Self - Special Guest 1994
Shooting Stars Self 1993
Have I Got News for You Self 1990
Mastermind Self, Himself 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙