Hunter von Leer

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Hunter von Leer is an American actor who has appeared in films, television series, and television movies.

Hunter von Leer is an American actor who has appeared in films, television series, and television movies.

Birth Name

Paul Hunter von Leer

Born

Monday, 03 April 1944

Actor Filmography

Book of Days Mayhew 2003
The Round and Round M.B. 2002
The West Wing Officer #4 1999
The Stranger Mayor Carl Perkins 1995
Trancers III Sen. McCoy 1992
Into the Sun Lt. Col. Reynolds 1991
Quantum Leap Keeter Slade 1989
Paradise Aleck Varna 1988
Big Business Petey 1988
Under the Boardwalk Midos 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Book of Days Mayhew 2003
The Round and Round M.B. 2002
The West Wing Officer #4 1999
The Stranger Mayor Carl Perkins 1995
Trancers III Sen. McCoy 1992
Into the Sun Lt. Col. Reynolds 1991
Quantum Leap Keeter Slade 1989
Paradise Aleck Varna 1988
Big Business Petey 1988
Under the Boardwalk Midos 1988
In the Heat of the Night Keen Philbrick 1988
Talking Walls James 1987
Houston Knights 1987
The Return of Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer Sneakers man 1986
The Master Greg Richards 1984
Making of a Male Model Director 1983
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers Pine 1982
Hotel Stick 1982
History of the World: Part I Lt. Bob - The Roman Empire 1981
Halloween II Gary Hunt / Deputy Gary Hunt 1981
Magnum, P.I. Merle 1980
The Stockard Channing Show Marvin Jablonsky 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Chuck, Lepa Lepkowitz 1979
240-Robert Young Man 1979
Steel Surfer 1979
The Dukes of Hazzard Dusty 1979
Dallas B.D. Calhoun 1978
Mean Dog Blues Guard at Conjugal Barracks 1978
High Anxiety Policeman at Airport 1977
Deadly Game Deputy John 1977
The Girl in the Empty Grave Deputy John 1977
CHiPs Marv Speller 1977
Panic in Echo Park Police officer 1977
Black Sunday T.V. Cameraman / Cameraman 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Agent Stone / Farina 1977
Midway 'Strawberry 9' Navigator 1976
The Missouri Breaks Sandy (as Hunter Von Leer) / Sandy 1976
Charlie's Angels Hank 1976
Sara Dennis 1976
The Kansas City Massacre Fred Barker 1975
Framed Dewey 1975
Sky Heist First Deputy Sheriff 1975
Promise Him Anything Lyle 1975
Trapped Beneath the Sea Seaman Schrier 1974
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Blond Football Player, Don Rhiner 1974
The Rockford Files Skip Speece, Skip Spence 1974
Get Christie Love! Deputy 1974
Executive Action Rifleman - Team B 1973
The Stone Killer Graham 1973
Cahill U.S. Marshal Deputy Sheriff Jim Kane 1973
A Brand New Life Burt 1973
The Unholy Rollers Larry 1972
Ben Police officer with camera 1972
Thief 1971
Cade's County Roger Boone 1971
Cannon Security Guard 1971
McCloud Guard, 1st Officer 1970
Night Gallery Templeton (segment "Class of '99") 1969
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙