Iman

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 64
Iman is a Somali fashion model, actress and entrepreneur. A former muse of designers Gianni Versace, Halston, Calvin Klein, Donna Karan and Yves Saint Laurent, she is also noted for her philanthropic work. She is the widow of English rock musician David Bowie, whom she married in 1992.

Iman is a Somali fashion model, actress and entrepreneur. A former muse of designers Gianni Versace, Halston, Calvin Klein, Donna Karan and Yves Saint Laurent, she is also noted for her philanthropic work. She is the widow of English rock musician David Bowie, whom she married in 1992.

Birth Name

Iman Abdulmajid

Born

Monday, 25 July 1955

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

Loving Neverland Self 2020
The Drew Barrymore Show Self - Guest 2020
Tamron Hall Self 2019
Manolo: The Boy Who Made Shoes for Lizards Self 2017
Casablancas: The Man Who Loved Women Self 2016
Bowie: The Man Who Changed the World Self 2016
The Craig Caddell Show Self 2013
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Self 2012
Making the Boys Self - Out 100 Party Attendee 2011
Talk Stoop Self 2009
The Fashion Show Judge / Self - Host 2009
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest / Self - Guest 2007
Project Runway Self - Guest Judge 2004
Fashion in Focus Self 2003
America's Next Top Model Self 2003
The Deli Avocado Lady 1997
Michael Jackson: Video Greatest Hits - HIStory Queen ('Remember the Time' video) 1995
Exit to Eden Nina / Nina Blackstone 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage) 1994
Heart of Darkness Black Beauty 1994
Dangerous: The Short Films Queen (Remember The Time) / Queen ('Remember the Time' video) 1993
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country Martia 1991
House Party 2 Sheila Landreaux 1991
Star Trek 25th Anniversary Special Self 1991
Lies of the Twins Cat 1991
The Linguini Incident Dali Guest 1991
L.A. Story Cynthia 1991
Dream On Reporter 1990
In the Heat of the Night Marie Babineaux 1988
Surrender Hedy 1987
No Way Out Nina Beka 1987
Nightlife Self 1986
Out of Africa Mariammo 1985
227 Eartha Kitten 1985
The Cosby Show Mrs. Montgomery 1984
Miami Vice Dakotah, Lois Blyth 1984
Exposed Model 1983
The Human Factor Sarah 1979
CBS News Sunday Morning Herself (segment "Iman") 1979
The Wiz Emerald City Citizen 1978

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙