Isabela Merced

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Isabela Moner, also known as Isabela Merced, is an American actress and singer. She played the lead role of CJ Martin on the Nickelodeon television series 100 Things to Do Before High School. In film, she played Izabella in Transformers: The Last Knight (2017), Lizzy in Instant Family (2018), and Isabel in Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018). read more

Isabela Moner, also known as Isabela Merced, is an American actress and singer. She played the lead role of CJ Martin on the Nickelodeon television series 100 Things to Do Before High School. In film, she played Izabella in Transformers: The Last Knight (2017), Lizzy in Instant Family (2018), and Isabel in Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018). In 2019, Moner starred as the titular character of Dora in the film Dora and the Lost City of Gold. From 2014 to 2017, she provided the voice of Kate in Nickelodeon's animated television spinoff series Dora and Friends: Into the City!.

Birth Name

Isabela Yolanda Moner

Born

Tuesday, 10 July 2001

Links

Actress Filmography

Father of the Bride 2022
Spirit & Friends Lucky 2022
Maya and the Three Widow Queen 2021
Sweet Girl Rachel Cooper 2021
Spirit Untamed Lucky Prescott (voice) / Lucky Prescott 2021
Let It Snow Julie 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
Dora and the Lost City of Gold Dora 2019
Instant Family Lizzy 2018
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Father of the Bride 2022
Spirit & Friends Lucky 2022
Maya and the Three Widow Queen 2021
Sweet Girl Rachel Cooper 2021
Spirit Untamed Lucky Prescott (voice) / Lucky Prescott 2021
Let It Snow Julie 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
Dora and the Lost City of Gold Dora 2019
Instant Family Lizzy 2018
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
Sicario: Day of the Soldado Isabel Reyes 2018
Teen Choice Awards 2017 Self - Audience Member 2017
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature Heather (voice) / Heather 2017
Transformers: The Last Knight Izabella 2017
Legends of the Hidden Temple Sadie 2016
Middle School: The Worst Years of My Life Jeanne 2016
Nickelodeon's Ho Ho Holiday Special Isabela Moner 2015
The House That Jack Built Young Nadia 2015
Splitting Adam Lori / Lori Collins 2015
100 Things to Do Before High School CJ Martin 2014
Dora and Friends: Into the City! Kate, Kate (voice) / Kate, Kate / Kate (voice), Kate (voice) 2014
Growing Up Fisher Jenny 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Alexis Joy VIP Access Self 2011
Dish Nation Self (as Isabela Moner) 2011
The Talk Self 2010
Piper's Picks TV Self - Guest 2008
Access Hollywood Herself 2006
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition Self 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
CBeebies Bedtime Story Herself - Storyteller 2004
Extra with Billy Bush Self (as Isabela Moner) 1994
Entertainment Tonight Self, Herself (archive footage), Herself 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙