Isabelle Huppert

From "Souvenir"
Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Isabelle Anne Madeleine Huppert is a French actress. Often described as "one of the best actresses in the world", she is known for her portrayals of cold and disdainful characters devoid of morality. Nominated for a record 16 César Awards, she has won two. Among other accolades, she has received 6 Lumières Award nominations, more than any other person, and won four.

Isabelle Anne Madeleine Huppert is a French actress. Often described as "one of the best actresses in the world", she is known for her portrayals of cold and disdainful characters devoid of morality. Nominated for a record 16 César Awards, she has won two. Among other accolades, she has received 6 Lumières Award nominations, more than any other person, and won four.

Birth Name

Isabelle Ann Madeleine Huppert

Born

Monday, 16 March 1953

Links

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙