Itati Cantoral

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Itatí Cantoral is a Mexican actress, singer, dancer, and producer. She is best known for her roles as Soraya Montenegro in Televisa's telenovela María la del Barrio (1995) and as Alejandra Álvarez del Castillo Fernández "La Licenciada" in Televisa's telenovela Hasta que el dinero nos separe (2009). On November 18, 2015, Cantoral was named Mr. read more

Itatí Cantoral is a Mexican actress, singer, dancer, and producer. She is best known for her roles as Soraya Montenegro in Televisa's telenovela María la del Barrio (1995) and as Alejandra Álvarez del Castillo Fernández "La Licenciada" in Televisa's telenovela Hasta que el dinero nos separe (2009). On November 18, 2015, Cantoral was named Mr. Amigo, which is an association in Brownsville, Texas that honors a Mexican citizen each year to promote international friendship and good will between the U.S. and Mexico. Itatí is the second member of the Cantoral family to be awarded Mr. Amigo after her father, Roberto Cantoral, was awarded in 1981. Her maldita lisiada scene in María la del Barrio has become an internet meme.

Birth Name

Itatí Cantoral Zucchi

Born

Tuesday, 13 May 1975

Actress Filmography

High Heat Gloria 2022
Papás por Encargo Maricarmen 2022
Too Hot to Handle: Latino Self - Narrator 2021
Crazy for Change La Güera 2020
La mexicana y el güero Andrea Ibarrola 2020
Tattoo of Revenge Divinidad Martínez 2019
No Manches Frida 2 Camila 2019
José José: El príncipe de la canción Natalia 'Kiki' Herrera 2018
El Chema Blanca 2016
El Vato Wendy Lozada 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

High Heat Gloria 2022
Papás por Encargo Maricarmen 2022
Too Hot to Handle: Latino Self - Narrator 2021
Crazy for Change La Güera 2020
La mexicana y el güero Andrea Ibarrola 2020
Tattoo of Revenge Divinidad Martínez 2019
No Manches Frida 2 Camila 2019
José José: El príncipe de la canción Natalia 'Kiki' Herrera 2018
El Chema Blanca 2016
El Vato Wendy Lozada 2016
Love of My Loves Elva 2014
The Perfect Dictatorship Lucrecia Lascurain 2014
Noches con Platanito Herself - Guest 2013
El Santos vs la Tetona Mendoza La Lisiada Novela Actress 2012
To Love Lisa 2009
Capadocia Leonor Cantu 2008
One Long Night Patty 2007
The Champion Fina 2006
La Viuda de Blanco Alicia Guardiola 2006
No hay derecho joven Abogada 2006
Tired of Kissing Frogs Cecilia 2006
Man on Fire Evelyn 2004
El Alma Herida Eugenia Granados 2003
Lucía, Lucía Airline saleswoman #1 2003
Blameless Love Raquel Villavicencio Rojas, Raquel Villavicencio / Raquel Villavicencio Rojas 2001
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙