J Balvin

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

José Álvaro Osorio Balvin

Born

Tuesday, 07 May 1985

Actor Filmography

Ice Cold 2021
The Boy from Medellín Self 2021
Global Goal: Unite for Our Future Self - Performer 2020
One World: Together at Home Self 2020
&Music Self 2020
Trolls World Tour Tresillo (voice) / Tresillo 2020
Dave J Balvin 2020
2019 MTV Video Music Awards Self - Performer & Winner 2019
Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé Self 2019
Desus & Mero Self 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ice Cold 2021
The Boy from Medellín Self 2021
Global Goal: Unite for Our Future Self - Performer 2020
One World: Together at Home Self 2020
&Music Self 2020
Trolls World Tour Tresillo (voice) / Tresillo 2020
Dave J Balvin 2020
2019 MTV Video Music Awards Self - Performer & Winner 2019
Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé Self 2019
Desus & Mero Self 2019
Nicky Jam: El Ganador J Balvin 2018
Vai Anitta Self - Cantor, Self 2018
The Shop Self 2018
Complex x Fuse Self 2017
Mis Planes son Amarte Himself 2017
Complex Conversations Self - Panelist 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Musical Guest 2015
J Balvin: The Rise 2015
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Musical Guest, Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Craig Caddell Show Performer, Self - Performer 2013
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Himself - Musical Guest 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Musical Guest 2003
Operación triunfo Self - Musical Guest 2001
The Daily Show Self 1996
Saturday Night Live Self 1975
Festival Internacional de la Canción de Viña del Mar Self - Performer 1963

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙