J.C. Quinn

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
J.C. Quinn was an American film and theatre actor. His acting career included stage, television and film television roles.

J.C. Quinn was an American film and theatre actor. His acting career included stage, television and film television roles.

Birth Name

John James Quinn Jr.

Born

Saturday, 30 November 1940

Died

Tuesday, 10 February 2004

Actor Filmography

That's Life Pawn Broker 2000
Animal Factory Ivan McGhee 2000
Takedown Sgt. Tom Janks 2000
Across the Line Harmon 2000
CI5: The New Professionals Marmet 1998
From the Earth to the Moon Special Effects Worker 1998
Primary Colors Uncle Charlie 1998
Dawson's Creek Lone Customer 1998
Deceiver Priest 1997
Digging to China Minister 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

That's Life Pawn Broker 2000
Animal Factory Ivan McGhee 2000
Takedown Sgt. Tom Janks 2000
Across the Line Harmon 2000
CI5: The New Professionals Marmet 1998
From the Earth to the Moon Special Effects Worker 1998
Primary Colors Uncle Charlie 1998
Dawson's Creek Lone Customer 1998
Deceiver Priest 1997
Digging to China Minister 1997
Last Lives Lt. Denny Parks 1997
To Love, Honor and Deceive Louie 1996
Bastard Out of Carolina Officer 1996
Country Justice Jimmy Tulin 1996
Hit Me Fred Bascomb 1996
The Big Easy Lindergh DuBois 1996
Getting Away with Murder Detective Stanley 1996
God's Lonely Man Clarence 1996
The Prophecy Burrows 1995
Pontiac Moon Bartender 1994
The Gift of Love 1994
The Program Joe's Father 1993
Moon Over Miami Barnes 1993
Under Pressure: Making 'the Abyss' Self 1993
CrissCross Jetty 1992
The Babe Jack Dunn 1992
All-American Murder Harry Forbes 1991
Silk Stalkings Arliss 1991
The Rape of Doctor Willis Joe Porter / Det. Joe Porter 1991
Prayer of the Rollerboys Jaworsky 1991
The Secret Life of Archie's Wife Sebastian 1990
Days of Thunder Waddell / Waddle 1990
The China Lake Murders 1990
Megaville Newman 1990
Gross Anatomy Papa Slovak 1989
The Preppie Murder Jack Dorrian 1989
Booker Stanton 1989
Wired Comedy Coach 1989
The Abyss 'Sonny' Dawson / Arliss 'Sonny' Dawson 1989
Turner & Hooch Walter Boyett 1989
Happy Together Dad 1989
Quantum Leap Boss Cooley 1989
Father Dowling Mysteries Security Guard 1989
Big Business Garth Ratliff 1988
Priceless Beauty Willy 1988
A Year in the Life Mr. Armstrong 1987
Barfly Jim 1987
Heartbreak Ridge Quartermaster Sgt. 1986
Crime Story Bert Henshaw 1986
Maximum Overdrive Duncan / Duncan Keller 1986
At Close Range Boyd 1986
Stingray Sheriff Buck Martin 1985
Vision Quest Elmo 1985
1st & Ten Red Griswold, Red Griswald 1984
Places in the Heart Texas Voice #1 1984
Miami Vice D.E.A. Agent Harrison 1984
C.H.U.D. Murphy 1984
Violated Kevin McBane 1984
Silkwood Curtis Schultz 1983
Eddie Macon's Run Shorter 1983
Cheers Carmichael 1982
American Playhouse Tibeats 1982
Cagney & Lacey Mr. Patterson 1981
Hill Street Blues Jumper 1981
Times Square Simon 1980
Gloria Riverside Drive Man #4 1980
Brubaker Barber 1980
Knots Landing Zack 1979
Firepower Dunn 1979
Night-Flowers Eddie Quinn / Eddie Flynn 1979
On the Yard Luther 1978
Hooch 1977
The Magical World of Disney Slats 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙