Jack Denbo

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55

Birth Name

John Ellis Denbo

Born

Saturday, 07 February 1925

Died

Monday, 24 May 1993

Actor Filmography

The Public Eye Photo Editor 1992
Barton Fink Stagehand 1991
Shannon's Deal Panhandler 1990
Cover Up Harbormaster 1984
Masquerade Pierre Morelle 1983
The Competition Master of Ceremonies 1980
The Buddy Holly Story New York Cabbie 1978
The Incredible Hulk Man 1977
The Amazing Howard Hughes Chauffeur 1977
Serpico Mr. Smith 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Public Eye Photo Editor 1992
Barton Fink Stagehand 1991
Shannon's Deal Panhandler 1990
Cover Up Harbormaster 1984
Masquerade Pierre Morelle 1983
The Competition Master of Ceremonies 1980
The Buddy Holly Story New York Cabbie 1978
The Incredible Hulk Man 1977
The Amazing Howard Hughes Chauffeur 1977
Serpico Mr. Smith 1976
Papillon Classification Officer 1973
Incident at Vichy Second Detective 1973
Skyjacked Thompson 1972
Mannix Maitre D'Hotel 1967
Ironside Charles Duval 1967
Judd for the Defense Etienne Lenouvelle 1967
Mission: Impossible Reporter #1, Steward, Deane, IMF Captain, Man 1966
The Felony Squad Arnold Case, Charlie Feld, Harley Evans, Walsh 1966
The Green Hornet Gus Wander 1966
That Girl Andre Pennet 1966
Blue Light Lambeau 1966
I Spy Agent #1, Dimitrov 1965
The Lineup (as Jacques Denbeaux) 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙