Jack Taylor

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Jack Taylor, is a Spanish-based American actor best known for starring in many European low-budget exploitation films of the 1970s, and in particular several directed by Spanish cult director Jesús Franco.

Jack Taylor, is a Spanish-based American actor best known for starring in many European low-budget exploitation films of the 1970s, and in particular several directed by Spanish cult director Jesús Franco.

Birth Name

George Brown Randall

Born

Wednesday, 21 October 1936

Actor Filmography

Doses of Horror (segment "Prescription 3: A Dose of Peeping Toms & Vampires) 2018
Queridos monstruos Self 2014
Wax Dr. Knox 2014
Clawing! A Journey Through the Spanish Horror Self / Self - Actor 2014
Presentimientos Abel 2014
Grand Piano Patrick Godureaux 2013
Le dernier film de Jess Franco Himself / Self 2013
Son of Cain Andrew Holsteter / Andrew 2013
La fuga Emilio Lanzman, Nº 1 2012
The Man Who Saw Frankenstein Cry Himself / Self 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Doses of Horror (segment "Prescription 3: A Dose of Peeping Toms & Vampires) 2018
Queridos monstruos Self 2014
Wax Dr. Knox 2014
Clawing! A Journey Through the Spanish Horror Self / Self - Actor 2014
Presentimientos Abel 2014
Grand Piano Patrick Godureaux 2013
Le dernier film de Jess Franco Himself / Self 2013
Son of Cain Andrew Holsteter / Andrew 2013
La fuga Emilio Lanzman, Nº 1 2012
The Man Who Saw Frankenstein Cry Himself / Self 2010
Agnosia Meissner 2010
Guante blanco Gustavo 2008
Oscar: The Color of Destiny 2008
Goya's Ghosts Chamberlain 2006
The Birthday Ron Fulton 2004
Da Ali G Show Himself - Member, Brotherhod of the Knights of the Vine 2003
Far James 2001
Presence of Mind Father 2000
Call Him Jess Self 2000
The Ninth Gate Victor Fargas 1999
Médico de familia Patrick Bernardeau 1995
Trinità & Bambino... e adesso tocca a noi! Theopolis 1995
1492: Conquest of Paradise Vicuna 1992
Fine Gold Banquero 2 1989
The Return of the Musketeers Gentleman on Horseback 1989
The Man in the Brown Suit Police inspector 1989
Edge of the Axe Christopher Caplin 1988
Iguana Captain 'Old Lady II' 1988
Jarrapellejos 1988
The Legendary Life of Ernest Hemingway 1988
Rest in Pieces David Hume 1987
Angel of Death Aaron Horner 1987
Policía Inspector Ferrara 1987
Crystal Heart Journalist 1986
A la pálida luz de la luna 1985
Fright Night Ouincey 1985
The Sea Serpent Asesino / Hospital Killer 1985
The Panther Squad Frank Bramble 1984
Pieces Professor Arthur Brown / Prof. Arthur Brown 1982
Conan the Barbarian Priest 1982
El cepo Dr. Beneau / Michele 1982
Police Destination Oasis Sigma (archive footage) / Sigma 1981
Obscene Desire o. A. 1978
Red Rings of Fear Michael Parravicini 1978
Nathalie: Escape from Hell Lt. Erik Muller 1978
East of Berlin (archive footage) 1978
Sexy Sisters Dr. Barnes / Dr. Charles 1977
Where Time Began Olsen 1977
Curro Jiménez Anselmo García 1976
The Adolescents Mr. Hanson 1975
Exorcismo Father Adrian Dunning / Father Adrian Dunning (voice) 1975
The Mummy's Revenge Prof. Natan Stern / Prof. Nathan Stern 1975
Devil's Exorcist Dr. Beneau / Michele / Dr. Jack Morris 1975
The Night of the Sorcerers Prof Jonathan Grant 1974
House of Cruel Dolls Sigma / Marc Roberts 1974
The Ghost Galleon Howard Tucker 1974
Autopsia Dr. Azcona 1973
The Vampires Night Orgy Luis 1973
La llamaban La Madrina Espía 1973
Female Vampire Baron Von Rathony 1973
Tender and Perverse Emanuelle Michel Dreville 1973
The Killer Is One of 13 Harlan 1973
The Vengeance of Doctor Mabuse Farkas / Mabuse 1972
Dr. Jekyll vs. The Werewolf Dr. Henry Jekyll 1972
Cuadecuc, vampir Quincey Morris / Self / Himself 1972
Count Dracula Quincey / Quincey Morris 1970
Eugenie Mirvel 1970
Sex Charade 1970
Nightmares Come at Night Cynthia's Lover 1970
Due occhi per uccidere Max / Max (as Jak Taylor) 1968
Succubus William Francis Mulligan 1968
Custer of the West 1967
The Christmas Kid John Novak 1967
Fall of the Mohicans Major Heyward / Duncan Edward 1965
Tomb of the Pistolero Herbert Brandon 1964
Fuera de la ley Black Jack 1964
Cleopatra Caesar's Greek Slave 1963
Neutrón contra el Dr. Caronte Professor Thomas (as Grek Martin) / Professor Thomas 1963
Genii of Darkness Igor 1962
Los autómatas de la muerte Profesor Thomas / Professor Thomas 1962
Nostradamus y el destructor de monstruos Igor 1962
Neutrón, el enmascarado negro Professor Thomas / Profesor Thomas 1962
The Curse of Nostradamus Igor 1961
Jet Over the Atlantic Man in Control Tower 1959
Captain David Grief Bertie 1957
The Jack Benny Program Minor Role 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙