Jacqui Dankworth

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Jacqueline Caryl Dankworth is a British jazz singer. She is the daughter of jazz singer Cleo Laine and musician John Dankworth.

Jacqueline Caryl Dankworth is a British jazz singer. She is the daughter of jazz singer Cleo Laine and musician John Dankworth.

Birth Name

Jacqueline Dankworth

Born

Tuesday, 01 January 1963

Actress Filmography

Les Misérables Beggar 2 2012
The Borgias Rosa 2011
Shoreditch Tilly Lester (as Jacqueline Dankworth) / Tilly Lester 2003
1871 Street Singer 1990
Nineteen Nineteen Alexander's Sister 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Les Misérables Beggar 2 2012
The Borgias Rosa 2011
Shoreditch Tilly Lester (as Jacqueline Dankworth) / Tilly Lester 2003
1871 Street Singer 1990
Nineteen Nineteen Alexander's Sister 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙