Jaimie Alexander

From "Blindspot"
Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40
Jaimie Lauren Alexander is an American actress. She is known for portraying Jessi on the TV series Kyle XY and Sif in the 2011 superhero film Thor, and its 2013 sequel. Since 2015, she has starred in the NBC series Blindspot.

Jaimie Lauren Alexander is an American actress. She is known for portraying Jessi on the TV series Kyle XY and Sif in the 2011 superhero film Thor, and its 2013 sequel. Since 2015, she has starred in the NBC series Blindspot.

Birth Name

Jaimie Lauren Tarbush

Born

Monday, 12 March 1984

Links

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙