Jake Hoffman

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 66
Jacob Edward Hoffman is an American actor, writer and director.

Jacob Edward Hoffman is an American actor, writer and director.

Birth Name

Jacob Edward Hoffman

Born

Friday, 20 March 1981

Actor Filmography

Superior Michael 2022
Sister of the Groom Liam 2020
The Irishman Allen Dorfman 2019
Wu-Tang: An American Saga Steve Rifkind 2019
Otherhood Daniel Lieberman 2019
She's Funny That Way Hotel Bellboy 2015
The Wolf of Wall Street Steve Madden 2013
Ray Donovan Jack Raleigh 2013
Enter the Dangerous Mind Jim Whitman 2013
Random Acts of Violence Fleischer (Gun Salesman) 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Superior Michael 2022
Sister of the Groom Liam 2020
The Irishman Allen Dorfman 2019
Wu-Tang: An American Saga Steve Rifkind 2019
Otherhood Daniel Lieberman 2019
She's Funny That Way Hotel Bellboy 2015
The Wolf of Wall Street Steve Madden 2013
Ray Donovan Jack Raleigh 2013
Enter the Dangerous Mind Jim Whitman 2013
Random Acts of Violence Fleischer (Gun Salesman) 2013
Generation Um... Rob 2012
Luck Brent Bernstein 2011
Barney's Version Michael Panofsky 2010
10 Years Later Josh Hughes 2010
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Undead Julian Marsh 2009
Californication Club Guy 2007
Click Ben Newman at 22-30 Years Old 2006
Adam and Eve Ferguson 2005
I Heart Huckabees Valet 2004
King of the Corner Ed Shifman 2004
Arrested Development Jeff 2003
Undeclared Lee 2001
Sugar & Spice Ted 2001
Liberty Heights Turk 1999
Hook Little League Player / LittleLeague Player 1991
Rain Man Boy at Pancake Counter 1988

Director Filmography

Asthma 2015

Producer Filmography

Asthma 2015
Stone 2010
Henry's Crime 2010
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙