James Remar

IVA Star Rating : 85
James Remar is an American actor. He has played Ajax in The Warriors (1979), Albert Ganz in 48 Hrs. (1982), Dutch Schultz in The Cotton Club (1984), Jack Duff in Miracle on 34th Street (1994), Richard in Sex and the City (2002–2004), and Harry Morgan, the father of the title character in Dexter (2006–2013). Since 2009 he has done voice-over work in ads for Lexus luxury cars. read more

Discover

James Remar is an American actor. He has played Ajax in The Warriors (1979), Albert Ganz in 48 Hrs. (1982), Dutch Schultz in The Cotton Club (1984), Jack Duff in Miracle on 34th Street (1994), Richard in Sex and the City (2002–2004), and Harry Morgan, the father of the title character in Dexter (2006–2013). Since 2009 he has done voice-over work in ads for Lexus luxury cars. Remar studied acting at the Neighborhood Playhouse School of the Theatre in New York City.

Birth Name

William James Remar

Born

Thursday, 31 December 1953

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙