Janet Varney

Actor · Writer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 66
Janet Varney is an American actress and comedian known for voicing Korra in the Nickelodeon animated television series The Legend of Korra, her role as Becca Barbara in You're the Worst and hosting The JV Club podcast.

Janet Varney is an American actress and comedian known for voicing Korra in the Nickelodeon animated television series The Legend of Korra, her role as Becca Barbara in You're the Worst and hosting The JV Club podcast.

Birth Name

Janet Maureen Varney

Born

Monday, 16 February 1976

Actress Filmography

See You Next Christmas Lenora 2021
Injustice Diana Prince / Wonder Woman (voice) / Wonder Woman 2021
Dark Air with Terry Carnation Alex the Producer, Cindy, Dark Air Caller, Newscaster, Pet Psychic Caller 2021
Country Comfort Summer 2021
Dicktown Tracey 2020
Harley Quinn (voice) 2019
Bless the Harts (voice) 2019
RiffTrax Live: Day of the Shorts - SF Sketchfest 2019 Self / Herself 2019
Fortune Rookie Janet, Janet / Tiny Janet 2018
Grip and Electric Rebecca 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

See You Next Christmas Lenora 2021
Injustice Diana Prince / Wonder Woman (voice) / Wonder Woman 2021
Dark Air with Terry Carnation Alex the Producer, Cindy, Dark Air Caller, Newscaster, Pet Psychic Caller 2021
Country Comfort Summer 2021
Dicktown Tracey 2020
Harley Quinn (voice) 2019
Bless the Harts (voice) 2019
RiffTrax Live: Day of the Shorts - SF Sketchfest 2019 Self / Herself 2019
Fortune Rookie Janet, Janet / Tiny Janet 2018
Grip and Electric Rebecca 2016
Stan Against Evil Evie Barret 2016
Diani & Devine Meet the Apocalypse Shana 2016
American Housewife Jenn 2016
Take My Wife Melina Marquez 2016
HarmonQuest Sedona 2016
Hidden America with Jonah Ray Leona 2016
Norm of the North Janet (voice) / Janet 2016
RiffTrax Live: Night of the Shorts IV - SF Sketchfest 2016 Self / Herself 2016
Adam Ruins Everything Mandy 2015
The Loud House Dr. Linnaeus / Automated Voice 2015
Other Space Host 2015
Mutt & Stuff Pilot, Janine 2015
RiffTrax Live: Night of the Shorts, A Good Day to Riff Hard - SF Sketchfest 2015 Self 2015
Screen Junkies Movie Fights Self 2014
You're the Worst Becca Barbara, Becca 2014
@midnight Self 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
TakePart Live Self - Guest 2013
Present Tense Cynthia 2013
Co-optitude Self 2013
Sanjay and Craig Bernice / Yoga Instructor, Biker Girl / Tender Tufflips, Stasi, Tender Tufflips 2013
Maron Delphine 2013
Noches con Platanito 2013
RiffTrax Live: Night of the Shorts SF Sketchfest 2013 Self / Herself 2013
Kroll Show Wife, Mrs. Wilson / Jessica 2013
Neil's Puppet Dreams Patron 2012
Bravest Warriors Ambulance Driver 2012
Film Pigs Stephanie Seagal / Self - Guest Host, White Restaurateur / Self - Guest Host 2012
Sullivan & Son Kim Elliot 2012
Comedy Bang! Bang! Movie Trailer Wife 2012
Burning Love Carly 2012
Insane or Inspired? Self 2012
MyMusic Nancy Spackman 2012
The Legend of Korra Korra / Korra (voice), Korra / Additional Voices / Korra (voice), Korra / May / Korra (voice) 2012
TableTop Self - Guest 2012
Key and Peele Campaign Advisor, White Woman #1 2012
Would You Rather...? with Graham Norton Self 2011
The Exes Lorna 2011
The Selling Mary Best 2011
Judy Moody and the Not Bummer Summer Mom / Jill Moody (Mom) 2011
Best Player Tracy Saunders 2011
Shameless Park Mom 2011
Hot in Cleveland Ellen 2010
Nic & Tristan Go Mega Dega Howard Fishtickle - Mom / Sylvia Fishstickle - Mom 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Warehouse 13 Elise 2009
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show Self 2009
Better Off Ted Lawyer 2009
Still Waiting... Haley 2009
Childrens Hospital Stacy 2008
Chocolate News Trina Johns 2008
Drillbit Taylor Attractive Woman Driver 2008
On the Lot Actress, Omni Woman, Skate Race Moderator - 'The Losers' 2007
Halfway Home Kimberly Custis, Kimberly Costas 2007
TV Land: Myths and Legends Self 2007
American Fork Joleen 2007
Dante's Inferno Teacher / Cleopatra / City of Dis Intercom / Ulysses' Usher (voice) / Ulysses' Usher 2007
The Game Summer Grayson 2006
Happy Hour Molly 2006
Psych Connie Camp, Mindy Howland 2006
Fantasy Hospital Scariana Hufington, Internet Voices 2006
What About Brian Carol 2006
Free Ride Megan 2006
Love, Inc. Glenda 2005
How I Met Your Mother Stacey Gusar 2005
Bones Maureen Perot 2005
Catwoman Party Girl 2004
Entourage Amy Miller 2004

Producer Filmography

2016 Emmy Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙