Jay Reso

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58
William Jason "Jay" Reso is a Canadian actor and retired professional wrestler, best known for his time with WWE under the ring name Christian, a shortened version of his original ring name Christian Cage that was also used during his tenure in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA). Reso was trained by Ron Hutchison and Dory Funk Jr. read more

William Jason "Jay" Reso is a Canadian actor and retired professional wrestler, best known for his time with WWE under the ring name Christian, a shortened version of his original ring name Christian Cage that was also used during his tenure in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA). Reso was trained by Ron Hutchison and Dory Funk Jr. and made his professional wrestling debut in June 1995.

Birth Name

William Jason Reso

Born

Friday, 30 November 1973

Actor Filmography

AEW Rampage Christian Cage 2021
Biography: WWE Legends Self - Adam's Childhood Friend / Christian, Self - Former WWE Superstar 2021
AEW Dark: Elevation Christian Cage 2021
WWE Icons Christian 2021
WWE: Clash of Champions Christian 2020
WWE Timeline Christian 2020
Cagefighter Stephen Drake 2020
WWE Ruthless Aggression Christian 2020
WWE Backstage Christian, Christian Cage 2019
AEW Dark Christian Cage 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

AEW Rampage Christian Cage 2021
Biography: WWE Legends Self - Adam's Childhood Friend / Christian, Self - Former WWE Superstar 2021
AEW Dark: Elevation Christian Cage 2021
WWE Icons Christian 2021
WWE: Clash of Champions Christian 2020
WWE Timeline Christian 2020
Cagefighter Stephen Drake 2020
WWE Ruthless Aggression Christian 2020
WWE Backstage Christian, Christian Cage 2019
AEW Dark Christian Cage 2019
WWE's the Bump Christian 2019
AEW Dynamite Christian Cage 2019
WrestleMania 35 Christian 2019
Knight Fight Self - Host 2019
SuperGrid Kurtis 2018
Carpool Karaoke Self 2017
WWE Day Of Christian 2017
Straight Outta Dudleyville: The Legacy of the Dudley Boyz Christian 2016
WWE Fastlane Christian 2016
The Edge and Christian Show That Totally Reeks of Awesomeness Self - Christian 2016
WWE: Diamond Dallas Page, Positively Living Christian 2016
Table for 3 Self, Christian 2015
Swerved Christian 2015
The Road Is Jericho: Epic Stories & Rare Matches from Y2J Christian 2015
WWE 24 Christian 2015
The Monday Night War: WWE vs. WCW Christian 2014
WWE Countdown Christian 2014
WWE: The Top 25 Rivalries in Wrestling History Christian 2013
WWE for All Mankind: Life & Career of Mick Foley Christian 2013
The Top 100 Moments in Raw History Christian 2012
WWE Main Event Christian 2012
WWE: You Think You Know Me - The Story of Edge Self 2012
Stone Cold Steve Austin: The Bottom Line on the Most Popular Superstar of All Time Christian 2011
Vengeance Christian 2011
Night of Champions Christian 2011
Randy Orton: The Evolution of a Predator Christian 2011
WWE: OMG! - The Top 50 Incidents in WWE History Christian 2011
The True Story of WrestleMania Christian 2011
WWE: Top 50 Superstars of All Time Christian 2010
Breaking the Code: Behind the Walls of Chris Jericho Christian 2010
Medium Raw: Night of the Wolf Officer Pete Gallant 2010
Haven McHugh 2010
WWE NXT Christian 2010
WWE Superstars Christian, Christian (as Jason Reso) / Christian, Christian (as Jason Reso) 2009
WWE Legends of Wrestling Christian 2009
Bloodstained Memoirs Christian Cage 2009
TNA Wrestling: Best of the Bloodiest Brawls - Scars and Stitches Christian Cage 2008
WWE: Twist of Fate - The Matt and Jeff Hardy Story Christian 2008
Murdoch Mysteries Leonard Stoker 2008
WWE: John Cena - My Life Christian 2007
Dark Rising Ricky 2007
TNA Wrestling: The Best of Christian Cage - Instant Classic Christian Cage 2007
Shoot 'Em Up Senator's Guard 2007
ECW on Sci-Fi Christian 2006
20 Years Too Soon: Superstar Billy Graham Christian 2006
Rob Van Dam: One of a Kind Christian 2005
House Christian Cage (archive footage) 2004
TNA iMPACT! Wrestling Christian Cage 2004
WWE Divas: South of the Border Christian 2004
WWE Backlash Christian 2004
WrestleMania XX Christian 2004
The Monday Night War: WWE Raw vs. WCW Nitro Christian 2004
10 Things Every Guy Should Experience Christian 2004
WWE Bloodbath: Wrestling's Most Incredible Steel Cage Matches Christian 2003
WWE Divas: Undressed Christian 2002
WWE Velocity Christian 2002
WWF Armageddon Christian 2000
WWE Jakked Christian 1999
WWE Smackdown! Christian, Christian (as Jason Reso), Conquistador Dos 1999
WrestleMania XV Christian 1999
WWE Sunday Night Heat Christian 1998
WWE Byte This! Christian 1997
WWE Raw Christian, Christian (as Jason Reso), Christian / Conquistador Dos 1993

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙