Jayma Mays

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 72
Jamia Suzette "Jayma" Mays is an American actress. She is known for playing Emma Pillsbury on the Fox musical series Glee, her recurring role as Charlie Andrews on the NBC sci-fi serial Heroes, and for starring in the films Paul Blart: Mall Cop and The Smurfs. From October 2013 until November 2014, she played the role of Debbie on the sitcom The Millers.read more

Jamia Suzette "Jayma" Mays is an American actress. She is known for playing Emma Pillsbury on the Fox musical series Glee, her recurring role as Charlie Andrews on the NBC sci-fi serial Heroes, and for starring in the films Paul Blart: Mall Cop and The Smurfs. From October 2013 until November 2014, she played the role of Debbie on the sitcom The Millers. Most recently she starred as prosecutor Carol Anne Keane in the NBC sitcom Trial & Error, which ran for two seasons before being canceled in 2018.

Birth Name

Jayma Suzette Mays

Born

Monday, 16 July 1979

Links

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙