Jean Yanne

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Jean Roger Gouyé

Born

Tuesday, 18 July 1933

Died

Friday, 23 May 2003

Actor Filmography

Deneuve, la reine Catherine Self 2022
What War May Bring Cameo appearance 2010
Payoff Tonton 2003
Small Cuts Gérard / Gérard, l'oncle de Bruno 2003
Adolphe The Count 2002
Love Vertigo Le beau-père 2001
Brotherhood of the Wolf Comte de Morangias / Le Comte de Morangias 2001
Actors Dr. Belgoder / Docteur Belgoder 2000
I Follow in My Father's Footsteps Bertrand 1999
Beautiful Mother Paul 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Deneuve, la reine Catherine Self 2022
What War May Bring Cameo appearance 2010
Payoff Tonton 2003
Small Cuts Gérard / Gérard, l'oncle de Bruno 2003
Adolphe The Count 2002
Love Vertigo Le beau-père 2001
Brotherhood of the Wolf Comte de Morangias / Le Comte de Morangias 2001
Actors Dr. Belgoder / Docteur Belgoder 2000
I Follow in My Father's Footsteps Bertrand 1999
Beautiful Mother Paul 1999
The Raft of the Medusa Chaumareys / Duroy de Chaumareys 1998
Proper Attire Required M. Brucker - le directeur de l'hôtel / M. Brucker 1997
Victory Mr. Schomberg 1996
Fallait pas!... Magic 1996
Des nouvelles du bon Dieu Dieu / Louis-Albert Dieu 1996
Désiré Corniche 1996
Beaumarchais the Scoundrel Louis Goezman 1996
The Horseman on the Roof 1995
Au beau rivage Antoine 1994
Le ciel pour témoin Gustave 1993
À la mode Mietek Breslauer 1993
Pétain Pierre Laval 1993
L'affaire Seznec Quémeneur 1993
Indochine Guy / Guy Asselin 1992
Le bal des casse-pieds H 33 / H33, l'emmerdeur 1992
Maigret Emile Ducrau 1991
Madame Bovary M. Homais - le pharmacien / M. Homais 1991
Cayenne Palace Equateur / L'Équateur 1987
Attention bandits! L'Expert (Simon Verini) 1987
Oviri William Molard 1986
Liberté, égalité, choucroute Marat 1985
The Telephone Always Rings Twice L'homme au téléphone 1985
Gramps Is in the Resistance Murat 1983
Hanna K. Victor Bonnet 1983
Quarter to Two Before Jesus Christ Paulus 1982
Asphalt Arthur Colonna 1981
I've Got You, You've Got Me by the Chin Hairs Inspecteur Chodaque / Selim Azerbaïdjan / Voix pub Tubet's 1979
Stop Calling Me Baby! Max 1977
Armaguedon Louis Carrier 1977
Chobizenesse Clément Mastard 1975
Chinese in Paris Régis Forneret 1974
Everybody He Is Nice, Everybody He Is Beautiful Christian Gerber 1972
We Won't Grow Old Together Jean 1972
Troubleshooters Serge Aubin 1971
Fantasia Among the Squares Doc Noonan 1971
Le Boucher Popaul / Paul Thomas / Paul Thomas, aka 'Popaul' 1970
This Man Must Die Paul Decourt 1969
Erotissimo Philippe 1969
A Strange Kind of Colonel Barton 1968
Weekend Roland Durand / Roland 1967
Bang Bang Robert Vaucamu alias 'Bob la Rafale' / Robert Vaucamu 1967
The Viscount Billette / Billete 1967
Ces messieurs de la famille Marco Broca 1967
The Saint Lies in Wait Mueller-Strasse 1966
Line of Demarcation Tricot, l'instituteur / M. Tricot 1966
Monnaie de singe Félix 1966
Dis-moi qui tuer Federucci 1965
Jaloux comme un tigre Alphonse 1964
Life Upside Down Monsieur Kerbel / Kerbel 1964
The French, They Are a Funny Race Extra 1955

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙