Jeff Imada

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Jeff Imada is an American martial artist, stuntman, and actor. He has performed stunts in over 100 films and television programs and authored one of the first books published in the US about the Balisong knife. Jeff Imada is trained in Jeet Kune Do, Eskrima, Tae Kwon Do, Tang Soo Do, Karate, Shaolin Kung Fu, Kendo and Boxing.

Jeff Imada is an American martial artist, stuntman, and actor. He has performed stunts in over 100 films and television programs and authored one of the first books published in the US about the Balisong knife. Jeff Imada is trained in Jeet Kune Do, Eskrima, Tae Kwon Do, Tang Soo Do, Karate, Shaolin Kung Fu, Kendo and Boxing.

Birth Name

Jeffrey Imada

Born

Friday, 17 June 1955

Actor Filmography

Iron Fists and Kung Fu Kicks Himself / Self 2019
Henchman: The Al Leong Story Himself / Self 2019
Sons of Anarchy Asian #2 2008
GameTrailers TV with Geoff Keighley Himself 2008
Baby Benny's Bouncer 2008
Confessions of an Action Star Martial Arts Choreographer 2007
In Case of Emergency Driver 2007
The Gene Generation Alley Guy 2007
Day Break Subway Cop 2006
Payback: Straight Up Chow's Bodyguard (archive footage) / Chow's Bodyguard 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Iron Fists and Kung Fu Kicks Himself / Self 2019
Henchman: The Al Leong Story Himself / Self 2019
Sons of Anarchy Asian #2 2008
GameTrailers TV with Geoff Keighley Himself 2008
Baby Benny's Bouncer 2008
Confessions of an Action Star Martial Arts Choreographer 2007
In Case of Emergency Driver 2007
The Gene Generation Alley Guy 2007
Day Break Subway Cop 2006
Payback: Straight Up Chow's Bodyguard (archive footage) / Chow's Bodyguard 2006
Beyond Hell's Kitchen: Making 'Daredevil' Self 2004
Las Vegas Han Jin 2003
Little Nicky Chinese Delivery Guy 2000
Payback Chow's Bodyguard 1999
Martial Law Prisoner, Yakuza Gunman 1998
Blade Henchman 1998
Lethal Weapon 4 Thug 1998
Escape from L.A. Saigon Shadow 1996
Baywatch Nights Asian Gang / Shooter 1995
Double Dragon Huey 1994
The Crow Braeden 1994
Rising Sun Eddie Sakamura's Yakuza 1993
Joshua Tree Chinese Gunmen #2 / Chinese Gunman #2 1993
Ulterior Motives Yakuza #3 1992
Renegade Frank Sand Men 1992
Raven Black Dragon Ninja, Imada 1992
HBO First Look Self 1992
Leather Jackets Hood #1 1991
Night of the Warrior Mr.Kim 1991
The Perfect Weapon Wo Sam Guard 1991
Point Break Store Clerk 1991
The Great Los Angeles Earthquake Teacher 1990
K-9000 Zeiss Man 1990
Hard to Kill Vernon Trent Men 1990
Life Goes On Mr. Yamagata 1989
Hyper Space Matt Chang 1989
They Live Male Ghoul 1988
Patty Hearst Neighbor 1988
Tour of Duty Bar Thug 1987
Beauty and the Beast Bruce 1987
Steele Justice Mob Thug #4 1987
Winners Take All Japanese Rider 1987
Ohara Kenji Yakuza Thug #1 1987
Big Trouble in Little China Needles 1986
Rambo: First Blood Part II Tay's Soldier 1985
Hail to the Chief Quan-Li 1985
Hunter Mr. Nim Men, Treasury Agent 1984
Airwolf Bandit Soldier, Chinese Thug in Alley, Tran Van Hieu Men, Tranh Van Zung Biker Gang 1984
The Master Bodyguard 1984
Speed Self 1984
Going Berserk Kung Fu Fighter 1983
Manimal Kwan, the Dragon Gang Squad 1983
The Renegades Busecy 1983
The A-Team Byron Chin Men, Chinese Consulate Guard, Chow's Henchman, Colonel Sieu's Soldier, Wan Chu Tong Member 1983
Matt Houston Chef, Ning 1982
Knight Rider Suki Taneka Guard 1982
T.J. Hooker Asian Thug Robber, Nabutsu Hood #2 1982
Nice Dreams Wine Steward 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙