Jeff Yagher

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 65
Jeffrey Brian "Jeff" Yagher is an American actor.

Jeffrey Brian "Jeff" Yagher is an American actor.

Birth Name

Jeffrey Brian Yagher

Born

Wednesday, 18 January 1961

Actor Filmography

Atlas Shrugged: Who Is John Galt? Narrator / Jeff Allen 2014
Atlas Shrugged II: The Strike Jeff Allen 2012
Body of Proof Dr. Adam Farber 2011
The Aurora Monsters: The Model Craze That Gripped the World Self 2010
The Game Mike 2006
Bones Sean Mortenson 2005
Mr. & Mrs. Smith 40's Man 2005
View from the Top Ghost Rider 2003
Without a Trace Gary Sedgwick 2002
Reba Terry Holliway 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Atlas Shrugged: Who Is John Galt? Narrator / Jeff Allen 2014
Atlas Shrugged II: The Strike Jeff Allen 2012
Body of Proof Dr. Adam Farber 2011
The Aurora Monsters: The Model Craze That Gripped the World Self 2010
The Game Mike 2006
Bones Sean Mortenson 2005
Mr. & Mrs. Smith 40's Man 2005
View from the Top Ghost Rider 2003
Without a Trace Gary Sedgwick 2002
Reba Terry Holliway 2001
Alias Greyson Wells 2001
Crossing Jordan Ross Larken 2001
Six Feet Under Hoyt 2001
Pursuit of Happiness Neighbor from 207 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Brett McDowell 2000
Mysterious Ways Cal Montgomery 2000
Angel Fell Leader 1999
Action Marty 1999
It's Like, You Know... Frank Wills 1999
Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane Kent 1999
Oh Baby Noah 1998
The Net Tim Daniels 1998
The Pandora Project Bruce Bobbins / Bruce Robbins 1998
A Wing and a Prayer Jack Lowe 1998
House Rules Patrick 1998
The Practice Reporter Michael Sawyer 1997
My Fellow Americans Dorothy / Lt. Ralph Fleming 1996
Millennium Mark Bianco 1996
Profiler Jason Bendross 1996
7th Heaven Prof. Gene Hatch 1996
Live Shot Alex Rydell 1995
Star Trek: Voyager Iden 1995
Madonna: Innocence Lost Paul 1994
Touched by an Angel Mike Rice 1994
One of Her Own Heller 1994
Walker, Texas Ranger Hawkins 1993
Mother of the Bride Ken 1993
Bodies of Evidence Jack Houghton 1992
Jack's Place Kevin 1992
Room for Two Keith Wyman 1992
Civil Wars John Beaver 1991
Lower Level Craig Fulson 1991
Pros and Cons Jackson 1991
No Secrets Michael 1991
Doogie Howser, M.D. Nathan Gage 1989
Tales from the Crypt Enoch, The Two-Faced Man 1989
Seinfeld John Germaine 1989
Bionic Showdown: The Six Million Dollar Man and the Bionic Woman Jim Goldman 1989
Freddy's Nightmares Rick Rake 1988
Shag Jimmy Valentine 1988
Big Bad Mama II Jordan Crawford 1987
Jake and the Fatman Peter Dymitrow 1987
Ohara Paul Scarsgaard 1987
The New Gidget Jerry 1986
Dead Man's Folly Eddie South 1986
The Twilight Zone Gary Pitkin / Elvis Presley (segment "The Once and Future King") 1985
V Kyle Bates 1984
Murder, She Wrote Deputy Wayne Beeler, Marcus Rule, Scott Fielding 1984
V Kyle Bates 1983
Newhart Stoney 1982
Hotel Tom 1982
Magnum, P.I. Lieutenant Andy Hawkes, USN 1980
Columbo Teddy McVeigh 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙