Jennifer Barnhart

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Jennifer M. Barnhart

Born

Saturday, 11 March 1972

Actress Filmography

Pause with Sam Jay Puppeteer 2021
Law & Order: Organized Crime Octopus Puppeteer #2, Octopus Puppeteer 2021
The Not Too Late Show with Elmo Mama Bear, Mama Bear / Zoe 2020
Sesame Street: Elmo's Playdate Zoe / Zoe (voice) 2020
Sesame Street's 50th Anniversary Celebration Gladys the Cow / Mama Bear / Zoe 2019
Helpsters Jackie 2019
When You Wish Upon a Pickle: A Sesame Street Special Zoe / Gladys the Cow 2018
The Magical Wand Chase: A Sesame Street Special (voice) 2017
Julie's Greenroom Riley 2017
Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas Holly (voice) / Holly 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Pause with Sam Jay Puppeteer 2021
Law & Order: Organized Crime Octopus Puppeteer #2, Octopus Puppeteer 2021
The Not Too Late Show with Elmo Mama Bear, Mama Bear / Zoe 2020
Sesame Street: Elmo's Playdate Zoe / Zoe (voice) 2020
Sesame Street's 50th Anniversary Celebration Gladys the Cow / Mama Bear / Zoe 2019
Helpsters Jackie 2019
When You Wish Upon a Pickle: A Sesame Street Special Zoe / Gladys the Cow 2018
The Magical Wand Chase: A Sesame Street Special (voice) 2017
Julie's Greenroom Riley 2017
Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas Holly (voice) / Holly 2016
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Reddy Kilowatt 2014
House of Cards Speaker McCarthy 2013
The Chica Show Mrs. C 2012
Sesame Street: Bye-Bye, Pacifier! Big Kid Stories with Elmo Mama Bear 2011
Lomax: The Hound of Music Delta 2008
Elmo's Christmas Countdown Mama Bear 2007
Christmas Story Meeri / Aleksandra 2007
America's Got Talent Puppeteer 2006
Sesame Beginnings: Make Music Together 2006
Sesame Beginnings: Beginning Together 2006
Guess That Shape and Color 2006
Elmo's World: Reach for the Sky 2006
Joe Gets Self 2005
Sesame Street: All-Star Alphabet 2005
Party Planner with David Tutera Self 2004
The 58th Annual Tony Awards Self - Performer 2004
Sesame Street: Happy Healthy Monsters Cow 2004
Sesame Street: Sesame Sings Karaoke Gladys the Cow 2003
Sesame Street: Three Bears and a New Baby Mama Bear 2003
Oobi Mrs. Johnson, Mrs. Johnson / Paula 2003
The Book of Pooh: Stories from the Heart Puppeteer 2001
Between the Lions Cleo 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Detective Lorna Diamond, Jesse / Sabrina 1999
Bear in the Big Blue House Miss Maxwell 1997
Sesame Street Muppet, Zoe, Mama Bear, Mama Bird, Gladys, Chicken, First Lady, Gladys the Cow, Granny Snuffle, Muppet Performer, Sue Sylvester Muppet, Super Chicken, Taylor McKessie Muppet 1969
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙