Jennifer Beals

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 53
Jennifer Beals is an American actress and a former teen model. She made her film debut in My Bodyguard (1980), before receiving critical acclaim for her role in Flashdance (1983), for which she won NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture and was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for Best Actress – Motion Picture Comedy or Musical.

Jennifer Beals is an American actress and a former teen model. She made her film debut in My Bodyguard (1980), before receiving critical acclaim for her role in Flashdance (1983), for which she won NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture and was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for Best Actress – Motion Picture Comedy or Musical.

Birth Name

Jennifer Sue Beals

Born

Thursday, 19 December 1963

Links

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙