Jerrod Carmichael

From "Ferdinand"
Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 32
Jerrod Carmichael is an American stand-up comedian, actor, and writer. Carmichael co-created and starred in the semi-biographical NBC sitcom The Carmichael Show, which ran from 2015 to 2017.

Jerrod Carmichael is an American stand-up comedian, actor, and writer. Carmichael co-created and starred in the semi-biographical NBC sitcom The Carmichael Show, which ran from 2015 to 2017.

Birth Name

Rothaniel Jerrod Carmichael

Born

Monday, 06 April 1987

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Trending Movies

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙