Jerry Hardin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 76
Jerry Hardin is an American actor. Hardin has appeared in film and television roles, including the character nicknamed Deep Throat in the The X-Files.

Jerry Hardin is an American actor. Hardin has appeared in film and television roles, including the character nicknamed Deep Throat in the The X-Files.

Birth Name

Jerry Waynn Hardin

Born

Wednesday, 20 November 1929

Actor Filmography

The Middle Old Farmer 2009
You Rex 2009
The Last Lullaby Martin Lennox 2008
Extreme Dating Jake 2005
Are We There Yet? Pharmacist / Clown 2005
Hidalgo Nate Salisbury 2004
Cold Case Harry Hapgood '09 2003
Nip/Tuck Sumner Charles 2003
Still Standing Grinds 2002
First Monday North Dakota Judge 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Middle Old Farmer 2009
You Rex 2009
The Last Lullaby Martin Lennox 2008
Extreme Dating Jake 2005
Are We There Yet? Pharmacist / Clown 2005
Hidalgo Nate Salisbury 2004
Cold Case Harry Hapgood '09 2003
Nip/Tuck Sumner Charles 2003
Still Standing Grinds 2002
First Monday North Dakota Judge 2002
Philly Judge Samuel Prescott 2001
Crossing Jordan Vernon Abbott 2001
The Division Sam Hansen 2001
Island Prey Sam Hayes 2001
Family Law Judge 1999
Strange World Rex Fuller 1999
Brimstone Thurston Driscoll 1998
From the Earth to the Moon Ben Taylor 1998
Inside the X Files Self 1998
The Magnificent Seven Mr. Conklin 1998
Ally McBeal Minister 1997
The Second Civil War Col. McNally 1997
Black Dawn Papa Joe Kiley 1997
Orleans Leon Gillenwater 1997
Ghosts of Mississippi Grandpa Barney DeLaughter 1996
Pandora's Clock Rev. Garson Wilson 1996
The Associate Harley Mason 1996
Soul of the Game Happy Chandler 1996
Secrets of the Bermuda Triangle Slick 1996
A Streetcar Named Desire The Doctor 1995
JAG Mechanic, Senator 1995
Caroline in the City Sheriff Dohdig 1995
Charlie Grace Ed 1995
Sliders Isaac Clark 1995
Star Trek: Voyager Dr. Neria 1995
Where Are My Children? T.K. Macready 1994
Murder of Innocence Mort Webber 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Wayne Irig 1993
The X-Files Deep Throat 1993
The Firm Royce McKnight 1993
Time Trax Judge Benedict Choate 1993
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Dr. Cassidy 1993
Mad About You Al 1992
Picket Fences Dave Toovey 1992
Melrose Place Dennis Carter 1992
Lucky Luke Cardplayer / Desperado #2 1991
Plymouth Lowell 1991
Sisters Mr. Scrumbus 1991
Hi Honey - I'm Dead Cal 1991
Dark Justice Reverend Horace Blake 1991
The Hot Spot George Harshaw 1990
Pacific Heights Bennett Fidlow 1990
Hometown Boy Makes Good Mayor Bob 1990
Blaze Thibodeaux 1989
Valentino Returns Reverend Ray Horner 1989
Roe vs. Wade 1989
The Robert Guillaume Show Salesman 1989
Quantum Leap Ed Saxton 1989
Roots: The Gift Reynolds / Dr. William Reynolds 1988
Murphy Brown Col. Sherwood 1988
Paradise Uncle Peter 1988
Midnight Caller Travis 1988
War Party Sheriff / The Sheriff 1988
Little Nikita Brewer 1988
The Milagro Beanfield War Emerson Capps 1988
Bluegrass Brock Walters 1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation Samuel Clemens, Radue 1987
LBJ: The Early Years Earl 1987
Wanted: Dead or Alive John Lipton 1986
Let's Get Harry Dean Reilly 1986
Starman Gus 1986
L.A. Law D.A. Malcolm Gold 1986
Throb Ed Mickelman 1986
Big Trouble in Little China Pinstripe Lawyer 1986
Matlock Avery Campbell 1986
The Twilight Zone Vice-President Lyndon B. Johnson (segment "Profile in Silver") 1985
The Golden Girls Gary Tucker, Professor Cooper 1985
Warning Sign Vic Flint 1985
Do You Remember Love Dave McDonough 1985
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Warden 1985
The Falcon and The Snowman Tony Owens 1985
Mass Appeal Mr. Dolson 1984
Murder, She Wrote Hamish McPherson, Norman Gilford, Tom Sampson 1984
Heartbreakers Warren Williams 1984
Who's the Boss? Dr. Graham 1984
Highway to Heaven Tim Higgins 1984
Miami Vice C.I.A. Agent Hardin 1984
Celebrity Jonah Job 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Crandall 1983
AfterMASH Kraus 1983
Cujo Masen 1983
Honkytonk Man Snuffy 1982
Remington Steele Lowell McKenzie 1982
Family Ties Mr. Bidney 1982
Tempest Harry 1982
Filthy Rich Wild Bill Weschester 1982
Mysterious Two 1982
Missing Colonel Sean Patrick / Sean Patrick 1982
Reds Harry 1981
The Children Nobody Wanted Dr. Watson 1981
Simon & Simon Orville Kincaid 1981
Father Murphy Ray Walker 1981
Honky Tonk Freeway Governor 1981
Angel Dusted 1981
Bosom Buddies Dr. Wilson 1980
Gideon's Trumpet Sheriff Mel Cobb 1980
Flo Edsel Castleberry 1980
Palmerstown, U.S.A. Buddy Jacobs 1980
Wolf Lake Wilbur 1980
Knots Landing Bartender, Billy Reed 1979
1941 Map Man 1979
Young Maverick Purnell Sims 1979
Chilly Scenes of Winter Mr. Patterson 1979
Heartland Cattlebuyer 1979
Benson Nevada Bob Walker 1979
Friendly Fire 1979
The Chisholms Jonah Comyns 1979
Roots: The Next Generations State Man 1979
The White Shadow Charlie Wade 1978
WKRP in Cincinnati Highway Patrolman R.F. Buddy Plyler 1978
Dallas Elroy Askew, Judge Loeb 1978
The Incredible Hulk Sheriff Dean 1977
Alambrista! Man in cafe 1977
Thunder Lem 1977
Washington: Behind Closed Doors General 1977
Rafferty Will Dane 1977
Foes Gen. Mason 1977
Visions McEvoy 1976
Black Sheep Squadron CPO Lewis 1976
Family Jury Foreman 1976
Sara Frank Dixon, Rancher 1976
City of Angels Theater Manager 1976
The Oregon Trail Macklin 1976
Guilty or Innocent: The Sam Sheppard Murder Case Chief Ed Kern 1975
Mitchell Desk Sergeant 1975
Starsky and Hutch Psychiatrist 1975
Baretta Marton 1975
Earthquake Man #2 1974
Hurricane Neill 1974
Our Time Keats 1974
Little House on the Prairie Hank Slade 1974
The Rockford Files Knute Jacobs, Mayor Sindell, Walter Link 1974
Sleeper Cryogenic Lab Doctor 1973
Miracle on 34th Street Bellevue Doctor 1973
Chase Jackson 1973
Harry O Doorman, George Dillard 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Inspector Carson 1972
Ironside Stark 1967
The Defenders Dr. Conners 1961
Play of the Week Peto 1959
Brenner Tonner 1959
Thunder Road Niles Penland 1958
Gunsmoke Bob Ranger 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙