Jess Margera

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Jesse Phillip Margera is an American musician. He is best known as the drummer of West Chester-based heavy metal band CKY, which he co-founded in 1997. Prior to CKY, Margera performed in the band Foreign Objects with former CKY vocalist and guitarist Deron Miller, and he has since worked with Gnarkill, Viking Skull, The Company Band and Fuckface Unstoppable.

Jesse Phillip Margera is an American musician. He is best known as the drummer of West Chester-based heavy metal band CKY, which he co-founded in 1997. Prior to CKY, Margera performed in the band Foreign Objects with former CKY vocalist and guitarist Deron Miller, and he has since worked with Gnarkill, Viking Skull, The Company Band and Fuckface Unstoppable.

Birth Name

Jesse Philip Margera

Born

Monday, 28 August 1978

Actor Filmography

This is Gwar Self 2022
Jackass Forever Self (archive footage) 2022
CKY the Greatest Hits Self 2014
A Tribute to Ryan Dunn Himself 2011
Jackass 3.5 Self 2011
Jackass 3D Himself / Self 2010
Minghags Bar Dipsh-t With The Hat / Gnar Kill Drummer / Bar Dipsh-t With The Hat Covering His Eye 2009
Where the #$&% Is Santa? Himself / Self 2008
Return to Sleepaway Camp Counselor 2008
Jackassworld.com: 24 Hour Takeover Self 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

This is Gwar Self 2022
Jackass Forever Self (archive footage) 2022
CKY the Greatest Hits Self 2014
A Tribute to Ryan Dunn Himself 2011
Jackass 3.5 Self 2011
Jackass 3D Himself / Self 2010
Minghags Bar Dipsh-t With The Hat / Gnar Kill Drummer / Bar Dipsh-t With The Hat Covering His Eye 2009
Where the #$&% Is Santa? Himself / Self 2008
Return to Sleepaway Camp Counselor 2008
Jackassworld.com: 24 Hour Takeover Self 2008
Bam's Unholy Union Self 2007
Jackass Number Two Himself / Self 2006
Viva la Bam Self 2003
Haggard Bum / Tetris Addict / Gnar Kill Band Member 2003
CKY: Infiltrate, Destroy, Rebuild - the Video Album Himself / Self 2003
CKY 4 Latest & Greatest Himself / Self 2003
Jackass: The Movie Himself / Self 2002
CKY Documentary Himself / Self 2001
CKY 3 Himself / Self 2001
Jackass Self 2000
CKY2K Himself / Self 2000
Landspeed: CKY Himself / Self 1999
Jump Off a Building Self 1998
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙