Jessica Biel

From "Candy"
Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 81
Jessica Claire Timberlake is an American actress, model, producer, and singer. Biel began her career as a vocalist appearing in musical productions until she was cast as Mary Camden in the family drama series 7th Heaven (1996–2006), for which she achieved recognition. The series is the longest-running series that aired on The WB channel and the... read more

Jessica Claire Timberlake is an American actress, model, producer, and singer. Biel began her career as a vocalist appearing in musical productions until she was cast as Mary Camden in the family drama series 7th Heaven (1996–2006), for which she achieved recognition. The series is the longest-running series that aired on The WB channel and the longest-running family drama in television history.

Birth Name

Jessica Claire Biel

Born

Wednesday, 03 March 1982

Links

Actress Filmography

Candy Candy Montgomery 2022
The Drew Barrymore Show Self 2020
Limetown Lia Haddock 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? Jessica Biel 2019
Shock and Awe Lisa Mayr 2018
75th Golden Globe Awards Self - Nominee 2018
Pete the Cat Bonnie Burrow, Mrs. Burrow, Bea Burrow, Becky Burrow / Bonnie Burrow, Bertha Burrow / Mrs. Burrow / Burrow 1 / Burrow 2, Bethany Burrow / Bonnie B., Bethany Burrow / Older Prairie Dog, Bonnie B., Mrs. Burrows, Mrs. Burrow / Bethany Burrow, Mrs. Burrow / Stage Manager Burrow 2017
The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards Self - Presenter 2017
The Sinner Cora Tannetti 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Candy Candy Montgomery 2022
The Drew Barrymore Show Self 2020
Limetown Lia Haddock 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? Jessica Biel 2019
Shock and Awe Lisa Mayr 2018
75th Golden Globe Awards Self - Nominee 2018
Pete the Cat Bonnie Burrow, Mrs. Burrow, Bea Burrow, Becky Burrow / Bonnie Burrow, Bertha Burrow / Mrs. Burrow / Burrow 1 / Burrow 2, Bethany Burrow / Bonnie B., Bethany Burrow / Older Prairie Dog, Bonnie B., Mrs. Burrows, Mrs. Burrow / Bethany Burrow, Mrs. Burrow / Stage Manager Burrow 2017
The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards Self - Presenter 2017
The Sinner Cora Tannetti 2017
The Oscars Self - Audience Member 2017
The Book of Love Penny Herschel 2017
A Kind of Murder Clara Stackhouse 2016
Spark: A Space Tail Vix (voice) / Vix 2016
Crazy About Tiffany's Herself / Self 2016
Chelsea Herself 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Guest, Self 2015
Bleeding Heart May 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself - Guest, Herself 2015
Accidental Love Alice Eckle 2015
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors Self 2014
BoJack Horseman Jessica Biel, Jessica Biel (voice) 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Herself, Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self, Self - Guest 2014
The Truth About Emanuel Linda 2013
JT: Reflections Self 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Playing for Keeps Stacie 2012
Hitchcock Vera Miles 2012
Stand Up to Cancer Self 2012
Total Recall Melina 2012
Larry King Now Herself - Guest 2012
The Tall Man Julia Denning 2012
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards Self - Presenter 2012
New Year's Eve Tess Byrne (segment "Maternity Ward") / Tess Byrne 2011
New Girl Kat 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self - Guest 2011
Always Open Self 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The A-Team Charissa Sosa / Charisa Sosa 2010
Summit on the Summit Herself / Self 2010
Who Do You Think You Are? Self, Herself (credit only), Herself 2010
Valentine's Day Kara Monahan 2010
Planet 51 Neera (voice) / Neera 2009
Mark at the Movies Self 2009
The Jay Leno Show Self - Guest 2009
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien Self - Guest 2009
Powder Blue Rose-Johnny / Rose Johnny 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
The 81st Annual Academy Awards Self - Hostess: Scientific & Technical Awards Banquet 2009
Hole in the Paper Sky Karen Watkins 2008
Easy Virtue Larita Whittaker 2008
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry Alex McDonough 2007
Next Liz Cooper 2007
The 79th Annual Academy Awards Self - Presenter 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest, Self 2007
The 64th Annual Golden Globe Awards Self - Presenter 2007
Your Mommy Kills Animals! Self - Actress 2007
Home of the Brave Vanessa Price 2006
Access Hollywood Herself 2006
Going to Pieces: The Rise and Fall of the Slasher Film Self 2006
The Illusionist Sophie 2006
Elizabethtown Ellen Kishmore 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
London London 2005
Stealth Lt. Kara Wade / Kara Wade 2005
Blade: Trinity Abigail Whistler 2004
The Insider Herself (archive footage), Herself 2004
Cellular Chloe 2004
Shootout Self 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself - Guest, Herself, Self 2003
Pepsi Smash Host 2003
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Erin 2003
Punk'd Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest 2003
The Rules of Attraction Lara 2002
HypaSpace Self 2002
Rank Herself, Self 2001
Celebrity Adventures Self 2001
Summer Catch Tenley Parrish 2001
Total Access 24/7 Self 2001
Trading Spaces Self 2000
Family Guy Brooke 1999
I'll Be Home for Christmas Allie 1998
Johnny Bravo Jessica Biel 1997
Ulee's Gold Casey Jackson 1997
7th Heaven Mary Camden, Mary Camden-Rivera 1996
The Daily Show Self - Guest 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest 1993
HBO First Look Self 1992
Getaway Self - Celebrity Traveller 1992
Inside Edition Self, Mary Camden 1988
Frontline Herself (archive footage) 1983
Entertainment Tonight Self, Herself (archive footage), Herself 1981
Wetten, dass..? Self 1981

Producer Filmography

2018 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
2018 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙