Jimmy Sangster

IVA Star Rating : 54
James Henry Kinmel Sangster was a British screenwriter and director, most famous for his work on the initial horror films made by the British company Hammer Films, including The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) and Dracula (1958).

Discover

James Henry Kinmel Sangster was a British screenwriter and director, most famous for his work on the initial horror films made by the British company Hammer Films, including The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) and Dracula (1958).

Birth Name

James Henry Kimmel Sangster

Born

Friday, 02 December 1927

Died

Friday, 19 August 2011

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙