Jimmy Tarbuck

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38

Birth Name

James Joseph Tarbuck

Born

Tuesday, 06 February 1940

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Secrets of the Museum Self 2020
Armchair Britain Self 2018
The Many Faces of... Self 2010
Rewind the 60s Self 2010
The Unforgettable Bob Monkhouse Self 2010
Piers Morgan's Life Stories Self - Friend, Self 2009
Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two Self 2004
The Paul O'Grady Show Himself 2004
Strictly Come Dancing Self 2004
Linda Green Uncle Vic 2001
Strictly Sinatra Himself / Self 2001
Loose Women Himself, Self 1999
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire Self - Contestant 1998
Light Lunch Self 1997
Brazen Hussies Mr. Belafonte / Mr Belafonte 1996
The Mrs. Merton Show Self 1995
Room 101 Self - Guest 1994
The Detectives McKenna 1993
Noel's House Party Special Guest 1991
Have I Got News for You Self 1990
Billy Connolly: An Audience with Billy Connolly Self - Audience Member 1985
Blankety Blank Himself 1979
The South Bank Show Himself 1978
Arena (archive footage) 1975
Parkinson Self 1971
London Affair Norman Vaughan!!! 1970
This Is Tom Jones Self 1969
The Plank Barman 1967
Comedy Playhouse Nick, son of Lucifer 1961
This Is Your Life Self, Self - Filmed tribute 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙