Joan Orenstein

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43
Joan Orenstein was a British-born Canadian actress, primarily on stage, although she performed in other media. One of her best-known roles was in the 1997 film The Hanging Garden as the dotty old grandmother, Grace.

Joan Orenstein was a British-born Canadian actress, primarily on stage, although she performed in other media. One of her best-known roles was in the 1997 film The Hanging Garden as the dotty old grandmother, Grace.

Birth Name

Joan Travell

Born

Tuesday, 04 December 1923

Died

Monday, 19 October 2009

Actress Filmography

The Event Angela DeVivo 2003
Hunger Point Roberta 2003
Recipe for Revenge Lady Tenzer 1998
Emily of New Moon Great Aunt Caroline Priest, Aunt Caroline Priest 1998
The Hanging Garden Grace 1997
Never Too Late Joy 1996
Henry & Verlin Agnes 1994
Evergreen Mrs. Monaghan 1985
Seeing Things Hilda 1981
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Event Angela DeVivo 2003
Hunger Point Roberta 2003
Recipe for Revenge Lady Tenzer 1998
Emily of New Moon Great Aunt Caroline Priest, Aunt Caroline Priest 1998
The Hanging Garden Grace 1997
Never Too Late Joy 1996
Henry & Verlin Agnes 1994
Evergreen Mrs. Monaghan 1985
Seeing Things Hilda 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙