Joanna Cassidy

IVA Star Rating : 74
Joanna Cassidy is an American actress. She is known for her roles as the replicant Zhora Salome in Ridley Scott's film Blade Runner (1982) and Dolores in Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988). She has won a Golden Globe Award, was nominated for three Emmy Awards and also was nominated for a Saturn Award and Screen Actors Guild Awards.

Joanna Cassidy is an American actress. She is known for her roles as the replicant Zhora Salome in Ridley Scott's film Blade Runner (1982) and Dolores in Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988). She has won a Golden Globe Award, was nominated for three Emmy Awards and also was nominated for a Saturn Award and Screen Actors Guild Awards.

Birth Name

Joanna Virginia Caskey

Born

Thursday, 02 August 1945

2006 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
1984 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Won
1984 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙