Joaquin Phoenix

IVA Star Rating : 83
Joaquin Rafael Phoenix is an American actor and producer. He has received numerous awards and nominations, including an Academy Award, a Grammy Award, and two Golden Globe Awards.

Joaquin Rafael Phoenix is an American actor and producer. He has received numerous awards and nominations, including an Academy Award, a Grammy Award, and two Golden Globe Awards.

Birth Name

Joaquin Rafael Bottom

Born

Monday, 28 October 1974

2020 Oscar Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role Won
2020 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama Won
2015 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Nominated
2014 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Nominated
2013 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama Nominated
2013 Oscar Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role Nominated
2006 Oscar Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role Nominated
2006 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Won
2001 Oscar Best Actor in a Supporting Role Nominated
2001 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙