Joe Anoa'i

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Leati Joseph "Joe" Anoaʻi is an American professional wrestler, actor, and former professional gridiron football player. He is part of the Anoaʻi family and is currently signed to WWE as a member of the SmackDown brand under the ring name Roman Reigns.

Leati Joseph "Joe" Anoaʻi is an American professional wrestler, actor, and former professional gridiron football player. He is part of the Anoaʻi family and is currently signed to WWE as a member of the SmackDown brand under the ring name Roman Reigns.

Birth Name

Leati Joseph Anoa'i

Born

Saturday, 25 May 1985

Actor Filmography

WrestleMania 38 Roman Reigns 2022
WWE Evil Roman Reigns, Self 2022
Rumble Ramarilla / Ramarilla (voice) 2021
WWE Survivor Series Roman Reigns 2021
WWE Extreme Rules Roman Reigns 2021
WWE WrestleMania Backlash Roman Reigns 2021
WrestleMania 37 Roman Reigns 2021
WWE Icons Roman Reigns 2021
The Best of WWE: 10 Best Matches of 2020 Roman Reigns 2020
WWE Hell in a Cell Roman Reigns 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

WrestleMania 38 Roman Reigns 2022
WWE Evil Roman Reigns, Self 2022
Rumble Ramarilla / Ramarilla (voice) 2021
WWE Survivor Series Roman Reigns 2021
WWE Extreme Rules Roman Reigns 2021
WWE WrestleMania Backlash Roman Reigns 2021
WrestleMania 37 Roman Reigns 2021
WWE Icons Roman Reigns 2021
The Best of WWE: 10 Best Matches of 2020 Roman Reigns 2020
WWE Hell in a Cell Roman Reigns 2020
WWE: Clash of Champions Roman Reigns 2020
WWE Timeline Roman Reigns 2020
The R-Truth Game Show Roman Reigns 2020
The Wrong Missy Tatted Meathead (Gary) 2020
WWE Super Show-Down Roman Reigns 2020
WWE Ruthless Aggression Roman Reigns 2020
WWE TLC: Tables, Ladders & Chairs Roman Reigns 2019
WWE Survivor Series Roman Reigns 2019
WWE Crown Jewel Roman Reigns 2019
WWE Backstage Roman Reigns 2019
WWE Hell in a Cell Roman Reigns 2019
WWE's the Bump Roman Reigns 2019
WWE: Clash of Champions Roman Reigns 2019
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw Mateo 2019
WWE: Extreme Rules Roman Reigns 2019
WWE Stomping Grounds Roman Reigns 2019
WWE Super Show-Down Roman Reigns 2019
WWE Money in the Bank Roman Reigns 2019
WrestleMania 35 Roman Reigns 2019
WWE Fastlane Roman Reigns 2019
Cousins for Life Rodney 2018
WWE Super Show-Down Roman Reigns 2018
WWE: SummerSlam Roman Reigns 2018
WWE Hell in a Cell Roman Reigns 2018
WWE SummerSlam Roman Reigns 2018
WWE Extreme Rules Roman Reigns 2018
WWE Money in the Bank Roman Reigns 2018
WWE Backlash Roman Reigns 2018
WWE Greatest Royal Rumble Roman Reigns 2018
WrestleMania Roman Reigns 2018
WWE Chronicle Roman Reigns 2018
WWE Elimination Chamber Roman Reigns 2018
WWE Royal Rumble Roman Reigns 2018
WWE Survivor Series Roman Reigns 2017
WWE TLC: Tables, Ladders & Chairs Roman Reigns 2017
WWE: No Mercy Roman Reigns 2017
WWE Summerslam Roman Reigns 2017
WWE Great Balls of Fire Roman Reigns 2017
WWE Extreme Rules Roman Reigns 2017
WWE Payback Roman Reigns 2017
WrestleMania 33 Roman Reigns 2017
WWE Fastlane Roman Reigns 2017
The Jetsons & WWE: Robo-WrestleMania! Roman Reigns / Roman Reigns-Bot 2017
WWE: Royal Rumble Roman Reigns 2017
WWE Day Of Roman Reigns 2017
Survivor Series Roman Reigns - Team Raw 2016
Celebs React Self 2016
WWE Hell in a Cell Roman Reigns 2016
Raw Talk Roman Reigns 2016
WWE Clash of Champions Roman Reigns 2016
WWE Summerslam Roman Reigns 2016
WWE Battleground Roman Reigns 2016
Elena of Avalor Kizin 2016
Money in the Bank Roman Reigns 2016
WWE Extreme Rules Roman Reigns 2016
WWE Payback Roman Reigns 2016
Countdown Roman Reigns 2016
WrestleMania 32 Roman Reigns 2016
WWE Fastlane Roman Reigns 2016
WWE Royal Rumble Roman Reigns 2016
WWE TLC Tables, Ladders & Chairs Roman Reigns 2015
Survivor Series Roman Reigns 2015
WWE Hell in a Cell Roman Reigns 2015
WWE Night of Champions Roman Reigns 2015
WWE: Summerslam Roman Reigns 2015
Table for 3 Roman Reigns 2015
WWE Battleground Roman Reigns 2015
WWE Money in the Bank Roman Reigns 2015
Daniel Bryan: Just Say Yes! Yes! Yes! Roman Reigns 2015
WWE Payback Roman Reigns 2015
Unfiltered with Renee Young Self - Roman Reigns 2015
WWE Extreme Rules Roman Reigns 2015
WrestleMania 31 Roman Reigns 2015
WWE 24 Roman Reigns, Self / Roman Reigns 2015
WWE: The Best of RAW and Smackdown 2014: Volume 1 Roman Reigns 2015
The Monday Night War: WWE vs. WCW Roman Reigns 2014
Journey to SummerSlam: The Destruction of the Shield 2014
WWE Payback Roman Reigns 2014
WWE Batista: The Animal Unleashed Roman Reigns 2014
WWE Countdown Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Total Divas Self 2013
WWE Main Event Roman Reigns, Roman Reign 2012
Conan Himself - Guest (as Roman Reigns) 2010
WWE NXT Roman Reigns, Leakee 2010
This Week in WWE Roman Reigns of The Shield 2009
ESPN First Take Self (as Roman Reigns) 2007
WWE Smackdown! Roman Reigns 1999
WWE Raw Roman Reigns 1993
College GameDay Self - Guest Picker 1986
Good Morning America Self - Guest (as Roman Reigns) 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙