Joe Bugner

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

József Kreul Bugner

Born

Monday, 13 March 1950

Actor Filmography

What's My Name: Muhammad Ali Self - Ali Opponent 2019
Bad Behaviour Fingers McGee 2010
The Contender Australia Self 2009
Bert's Family Feud Self - Audience Member, Self - Team Captain, Self 2006
The Baby Juice Express Palooka 2004
Gettin' Square Big Mick 2003
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! NOW! Self 2002
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! Self 2002
Walk the Talk Senior Bouncer 2000
Pizza Barman 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

What's My Name: Muhammad Ali Self - Ali Opponent 2019
Bad Behaviour Fingers McGee 2010
The Contender Australia Self 2009
Bert's Family Feud Self - Audience Member, Self - Team Captain, Self 2006
The Baby Juice Express Palooka 2004
Gettin' Square Big Mick 2003
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! NOW! Self 2002
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! Self 2002
Walk the Talk Senior Bouncer 2000
Pizza Barman 2000
Journey to the Center of the Earth Boxer 1999
The Lost World Trustee 1999
Roar Murrough Leader #1 1997
Street Fighter Bison's Torturer 1994
Time Trax Primo 1993
Fatal Bond Claw Miller 1991
Sher Mountain Killings Mystery 1990
Burke's Backyard Self - Celebrity Gardener 1987
Hey Dad..! Joe Bugner 1987
A Country Practice Ivan Mann 1981
Buddy Goes West Sheriff Bronson 1981
I'm for the Hippopotamus Ormond / Jack Ormond 1979
Uno sceriffo extraterrestre... poco extra e molto terrestre Brennan 1979
Delta House Wade Klingem 1979
Uppercut Alberto Sarticoli 'Orso' / Orso 1978
The Greatest Joe Bugner 1977
Top of the Pops Himself - Guest 1964
This Is Your Life Self 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙