Joe Van Moyland

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Joseph Antony Bernays is an English singer, drummer and actor who works under the pseudonyms Joe van Moyland and Joe Lean. He was frontman in the band Joe Lean and the Jing Jang Jong and previously drummed for The Pipettes.

Joseph Antony Bernays is an English singer, drummer and actor who works under the pseudonyms Joe van Moyland and Joe Lean. He was frontman in the band Joe Lean and the Jing Jang Jong and previously drummed for The Pipettes.

Birth Name

Joseph Beaumont

Born

Saturday, 01 January 1983

Actor Filmography

Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi Temporary Command Center Resistance Pilot 2017
Fresh Meat Jerry 2011
Jane Eyre Lord Ingram 2011
The Tudors Thomas Tallis 2007
Simon Schama's Power of Art Younger Turner 2006
Starter for 10 Hippy at the Party / Hippy at Party 2006
Color Me Kubrick Spencer 2006
Nathan Barley Mudd 2005
Brothers of the Head Druggy Friend 2005
Belonging Luke 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi Temporary Command Center Resistance Pilot 2017
Fresh Meat Jerry 2011
Jane Eyre Lord Ingram 2011
The Tudors Thomas Tallis 2007
Simon Schama's Power of Art Younger Turner 2006
Starter for 10 Hippy at the Party / Hippy at Party 2006
Color Me Kubrick Spencer 2006
Nathan Barley Mudd 2005
Brothers of the Head Druggy Friend 2005
Belonging Luke 2004
Donovan Rob Parker 2004
Peep Show Jamie Chapman 2003
Fortysomething Edwin Slippery 2003
The Last Detective Marcus 2003
Waking the Dead Stephen 2000
Comedy Lab Tom 1998
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙