John 5

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

John Lowery

Born

Saturday, 31 July 1971

Actor Filmography

Songbirds Self 2022
The History of Metal and Horror Self 2021
A Very Brady Renovation Self 2019
Mind Over Matter Himself 2019
Trunkfest Self 2018
In Your Face: The Neil Zlozower Story Self - Guitarist: Rob Zombie, Marilyn Manson 2018
The Top Ten Revealed Self, Self - Guitarist 2018
Ampire: The Sound Of Music Self 2018
Hired Gun Self 2016
Quiet Riot: Well Now You're Here, There's No Way Back Self 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Songbirds Self 2022
The History of Metal and Horror Self 2021
A Very Brady Renovation Self 2019
Mind Over Matter Himself 2019
Trunkfest Self 2018
In Your Face: The Neil Zlozower Story Self - Guitarist: Rob Zombie, Marilyn Manson 2018
The Top Ten Revealed Self, Self - Guitarist 2018
Ampire: The Sound Of Music Self 2018
Hired Gun Self 2016
Quiet Riot: Well Now You're Here, There's No Way Back Self 2015
The Life, Blood and Rhythm of Randy Castillo Self 2014
The Zombie Horror Picture Show Self / Guitars 2014
Turn It Up! Self 2014
The Lords of Salem Halvard The Guardian 2012
Rock Prophecies Self 2009
That Metal Show Self - Guest Guitarist, Self 2008
The Vinnie Langdon Show Self 2004
Doppelherz 2003
Guns, God and Government World Tour Self (Guitars) / Himself 2002
God Is in the T.V. Self 1999

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙