John Ales

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 68
John Ales is an American actor best known for appearing in Spy Hard, The Nutty Professor, You Wish, and other films and television series.

John Ales is an American actor best known for appearing in Spy Hard, The Nutty Professor, You Wish, and other films and television series.

Birth Name

John Gregory Ales

Born

Friday, 03 January 1969

Actor Filmography

Murder at Yellowstone City Mickey O'Hare 2022
Gatlopp Andre 2022
9 Bullets Rabbi Stein 2022
True Story Nikos 2021
Music Enzo, the Pawnbroker 2021
Mr. Mayor Nikos 2021
Day by Day Narrator 2020
68 Whiskey Allen Milton 2020
Star Trek: Picard Dr. Bruce Maddox 2020
All Rise Willie Dewitt 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Murder at Yellowstone City Mickey O'Hare 2022
Gatlopp Andre 2022
9 Bullets Rabbi Stein 2022
True Story Nikos 2021
Music Enzo, the Pawnbroker 2021
Mr. Mayor Nikos 2021
Day by Day Narrator 2020
68 Whiskey Allen Milton 2020
Star Trek: Picard Dr. Bruce Maddox 2020
All Rise Willie Dewitt 2019
Euphoria David, David Vaughn 2019
The Act Vance 2019
Fam Darryl 2019
Station 19 Brother John 2018
White Famous Jimmy Duke 2017
Runaways Quinton the Great 2017
The Good Doctor Oliver Thomas 2017
Brockmire New York Yankees Owner 2017
MacGyver Nikola Tesla 2016
Lethal Weapon Phil Green 2016
Better Things Rodney 2016
Preacher Doomsday Preacher 2016
Sneaky Pete Luka Delchev 2015
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll Rehab 2015
Bosch Andrew Holland 2014
Ray Donovan Ricky Devita 2013
The Fosters Palomar Coach 2013
Major Crimes Martin Elliot 2012
Longmire Tony Moten 2012
Jan Enrique 2012
Burn Notice: The Fall of Sam Axe Matt Bailey 2011
Shake It Up Igor 2010
The Defenders Vinnie Cerrato 2010
Rizzoli & Isles Artist 2010
Miami Medical Dr. Minyard 2010
The Mentalist Cale Sylvan 2008
In Plain Sight Jay Allen / Jay Arnstein 2008
Mad Men Perry Demuth 2007
Burn Notice Matt Bailey 2007
Dragon Wars: D-War Agent Judah Campbell 2007
Holidaze: The Christmas That Almost Didn't Happen Comet / Hank / Instructor (voice) / Instructor 2006
Vanished Zach 2006
Medium Hal Munzell 2005
Life of the Party Artie 2005
Center of the Universe Lex 2004
Second Time Around Kent Simon 2004
NCIS Miles Hogan 2003
Boomtown Shackman 2002
CSI: Miami Mike Tibbetts 2002
Without a Trace George Zousmer 2002
Uprising Marek Edelman 2001
The Zeros Seth 2001
Burning Down the House Francois 2001
The Fugitive Dr. Felice 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Timothy Rand 2000
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps Jason 2000
Ride with the Devil Quantrill 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Detective Tom Russo 1999
Rocket Power (voice) 1999
Fantasy Island Nathan O'Neil 1998
The Wild Thornberrys Hartebeast / Honey Badger #2 1998
You Wish Genie 1997
Vibrations Miles 1996
The Nutty Professor Jason 1996
Spy Hard Kabul 1996
Madman of the People Dylan Buckner 1994
Chicago Hope File Thief 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Beavis and Butt-Head (voice), Additional Voices, Teacher 1993
Reasonable Doubts David Teitelbaum 1991
Crime Killer Kids 1985

Producer Filmography

Fatherhood 2014
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙