John Davidson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56

Birth Name

John Hamilton Davidson

Born

Saturday, 13 December 1941

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

The Queen Latifah Show Self 2013
A Christmas Card from Branson 2013
Starting Over Self 2003
Bob Hope: Laughing with the Presidents Himself / Self 1996
The 50th Annual Tony Awards Self - Performer 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
The Chuck Woolery Show Self 1991
Search for Haunted Hollywood Self - Host 1989
The Pat Sajak Show Self 1989
Incredible Sunday Self - Host 1988
The Squeeze Honest Tom T. Murray 1987
The New Hollywood Squares Self - Host 1986
Star's Table Self 1986
Spenser: For Hire Rev. Bobby Freemont 1985
Scene of the Crime Dean 1984
Star Search Self - Introducer 1983
Solid Gold Self 1980
The Carpenters: Music, Music, Music Self 1980
That's Incredible! Self - Host 1980
The Concorde... Airport '79 Robert Palmer 1979
The Carpenters... Space Encounters Self 1978
Happy Birthday, Las Vegas Self 1977
Fantasy Island Arthur Crane 1977
The Captain and Tennille Self 1976
The Sonny and Cher Show Self / Various Characters 1976
The Rich Little Show Self 1975
Shell Game Max Castle 1975
The 1975 Fashion Awards Self - Host 1975
Dinah! Self 1974
The Mac Davis Show Self 1974
Tony Orlando and Dawn Self 1974
The Girl with Something Extra John Burton 1973
Baffle Self 1973
NBC Follies Self 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Ken Scott 1972
The Julie Andrews Hour Self 1972
I've Got a Secret Self - guest star 1972
Roger & Harry: The Mitera Target Roger Quentin 1972
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Reverend Shaw 1971
The Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour Self / Various Characters 1971
The Ice Palace Self - Guest Host 1971
Stand Up and Cheer Self 1971
The Interns David Ryan 1970
The Don Knotts Show Self 1970
Love, American Style (segment "Love and the Scroungers"), Buzz Wright (segment "Love and the Young Executive"), Paul (segment "Love and the Baby Derby") 1969
It's Your Bet Self 1969
The David Frost Show Self 1969
Della Self 1969
This Is Tom Jones Self 1969
Here's Lucy Professor John Kleindorf 1968
The One and Only, Genuine, Original Family Band Joe Carder 1968
The Dick Cavett Show Self 1968
The Carol Burnett Show Self - Guest / Various Characters, Self, Various Characters 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Self 1967
The Kraft Summer Music Hall Self - Host 1966
The Entertainers Self 1964
Daniel Boone Jimmy McGill 1964
The Lloyd Thaxton Show Self 1964
The Hollywood Palace Self - Singer 1964
The Jimmy Dean Show Self 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest Host, Himself - Guest, Himself 1962
The Merv Griffin Show Himself 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Co-Host, Himself - Vocalist, Himself - TV Personality 1961
The Bell Telephone Hour Self - Singer 1959
The Kraft Music Hall Self - Host 1958
The Magical World of Disney Joe Carder 1954
The Bob Hope Show Self 1950
Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall Himself 1948
The Ed Sullivan Show Himself - Singer 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙