John Ericson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48
John Ericson is a German-American film and television actor.

John Ericson is a German-American film and television actor.

Birth Name

Joachim Alexander Ottokar Meibes

Born

Saturday, 25 September 1926

Died

Sunday, 03 May 2020

Actor Filmography

Crash Doctor's Father 2008
The Far Side of Jericho Charlie 2006
The Men Who Made the Movies: Samuel Fuller Brockie Drummond (archive footage) / Brockie Drummond 2002
Primary Target Phil Karlson 1990
Robert Kennedy and His Times Senator 1985
Murder, She Wrote Henderson Wheatley 1984
Final Mission Colonel Joshua Cain 1984
Airwolf Dr. Karl Krüger 1984
Automan Woody Oster 1983
The A-Team Calvin Cutter 1983
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Crash Doctor's Father 2008
The Far Side of Jericho Charlie 2006
The Men Who Made the Movies: Samuel Fuller Brockie Drummond (archive footage) / Brockie Drummond 2002
Primary Target Phil Karlson 1990
Robert Kennedy and His Times Senator 1985
Murder, She Wrote Henderson Wheatley 1984
Final Mission Colonel Joshua Cain 1984
Airwolf Dr. Karl Krüger 1984
Automan Woody Oster 1983
The A-Team Calvin Cutter 1983
Knight Rider Phillip Royce 1982
Nero Wolfe Arthur Poor 1981
The Ghosts of Buxley Hall George Ross 1980
The House of the Dead Talmudge 1978
Vega$ Mr. Smith 1978
CHiPs Bob Patterson, Captain Burke, John Ericson 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Captain Rogers 1977
Fantasy Island Ellis Lathrop, Gene Collins, Hawkins, Policeman 1977
Crash! Dr. Gregg Martin 1977
One Day at a Time Clint Wilkens 1975
Hustler Squad Maj. Stonewell / Stony 1975
Barbary Coast Mike McCord 1975
S.W.A.T. Capt. Brenner 1975
Police Woman Bert Travis 1974
Police Story Investigator Rick Logan, Lieutenant Charlie Parks 1973
Hawkins Frank Pearson 1973
Doc Elliot Raymond Boardlow 1973
Tenafly Ken Shepherd 1973
The Bounty Man Billy Riddle 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Shelby 1972
Bedknobs and Broomsticks Col. Heller 1971
Longstreet Frank Glendon 1971
The Game Game Self 1969
It's Your Bet Self 1969
Heads or Tails William Huston / Will Hunter / 'Black Talisman' 1969
Medical Center Pete Duncan, Steve Crowley 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Peter Barton 1969
The Bamboo Saucer Fred Norwood 1968
The Destructors Dutch Holland 1968
The Money Jungle Blake Heller 1967
Ironside Fred 1967
Los 7 de Pancho Villa Diego Owens / Don Diego Alvarado 1967
The Invaders Hardy Smith 1967
Operation Atlantis George Steele 1965
Honey West Sam Bolt 1965
The F.B.I. Craig Walden, Sgt. Paul Devlin 1965
Profiles in Courage Calvin Pilleo 1964
7 Faces of Dr. Lao Transformed Pan / Ed Cunningham 1964
Burke's Law Frank Jorek, Gil Harris, Sam Bolt 1963
The Fugitive Lars 1963
Vacation Playhouse Pete 1963
You Don't Say Self 1963
Slave Queen of Babylon Kir 1963
The Virginian Jack Bonham 1962
Target: The Corruptors! Grauer 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre Fitz 1961
Kraft Mystery Theater Dick 1961
Route 66 David Job 1960
Under Ten Flags Krüger / Lieutenant Krüger 1960
The Chevy Mystery Show Ray 1960
Pretty Boy Floyd Charles Arthur 'Pretty Boy' Floyd 1960
Adventures in Paradise Jeff Hazen 1959
Bonanza Vince Dagen, Wade Hollister 1959
The David Niven Show Twist Thompson 1959
Rawhide Dan Fletcher, Tom Bryan 1959
Frontier Justice Will Ruxton 1958
Day of the Badman Sheriff Barney Wiley 1958
Shirley Temple's Storybook Brom Bones 1958
Oregon Passage Lt. Niles Ord 1957
The Restless Gun Bud Rainey, Henry Wilson 1957
Wagon Train Dick Richardson 1957
Forty Guns Brockie Drummond 1957
The Cruel Tower Tom Kittredge 1956
Zane Grey Theatre Andy McCall, Lane Baker, Linc Mallory, Will Ruxton 1956
Playhouse 90 Johnny Hanneman, Leo West 1956
The Return of Jack Slade Jack Slade / Jack Slade, Jr. 1955
Gunsmoke Blaine Copperton 1955
Star Stage Rick 1955
Appointment with Adventure the Captain 1955
The Millionaire Sgt. Peter Barkley 1955
Bad Day at Black Rock Pete Wirth 1955
Green Fire Donald Knowland 1954
The Magical World of Disney George Ross, Morris Melborne 1954
Climax! Lindy Jackson, Cameron Lacey, William Herrick 1954
The Student Prince Count Von Asterburg 1954
Rhapsody James Guest 1954
The United States Steel Hour 1953
The Loretta Young Show Carl Stanton, Roy Hendricks, Will Hadley 1953
General Electric Theater Wonder Boy Nick, Red 1953
Cavalcade of America Joe Loring, Leon Patterson 1952
Death Valley Days Axel Kaline 1952
It's a Big Country: An American Anthology Naval Ensign 1951
Schlitz Playhouse Eddie Markham, Gunner's Mate Eddie Younger, Paul 1951
Teresa Philip Cass 1951
Lux Video Theatre Mike 1950
Repertory Theatre 1948
Kraft Theatre Henry Cristof, Matt Wilson 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙