John Lawlor

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
John Lawlor is an American actor and assistant director. Born Johnathan H. Lawlor, he spent much of his early life in Boulder, Colorado, where his mother was a teacher of special needs children at Casey Jr. High School.

John Lawlor is an American actor and assistant director. Born Johnathan H. Lawlor, he spent much of his early life in Boulder, Colorado, where his mother was a teacher of special needs children at Casey Jr. High School.

Birth Name

John Henry Lawlor III

Born

Thursday, 05 June 1941

Actor Filmography

Behind the Sword in the Stone Himself 2021
Godless Elmer Knowland 2017
Graves Dr. Mirsky 2016
Gold Mining Expert 2016
Outlaw Prophet: Warren Jeffs Judge Shumate 2014
Killer Women Judge Walter Garrity 2014
Longmire Oren Mallory 2012
The Reunion Lenny Cleary 2011
Naked Run Max Siegel 2011
Scoundrels Herbert West, Grandpa West 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Behind the Sword in the Stone Himself 2021
Godless Elmer Knowland 2017
Graves Dr. Mirsky 2016
Gold Mining Expert 2016
Outlaw Prophet: Warren Jeffs Judge Shumate 2014
Killer Women Judge Walter Garrity 2014
Longmire Oren Mallory 2012
The Reunion Lenny Cleary 2011
Naked Run Max Siegel 2011
Scoundrels Herbert West, Grandpa West 2010
Breaking Bad Locksmith 2008
In Plain Sight Judge John Metcalf 2008
McBride: Tune in for Murder Don 2005
Cold Case Father Declan 2003
The Lyon's Den Mr. Dilby 2003
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys Hortius 1995
Wyatt Earp Judge Spicer 1994
FBI: The Untold Stories Steve Gates 1991
After the Shock Fireman 1990
The New Lassie Jim Berger 1989
She's the Sheriff Diamond 1987
Sledge Hammer! Chief Reisner 1986
L.A. Law Howard Bowling 1986
Stingray Dr. Jimmy Monroe 1985
The Best Times Willis Troutman 1985
Mr. Belvedere Dr. Peterson 1985
Highway to Heaven Brad, Earl 1984
Newhart Director of Vermont Today 1982
Movie Madness Mr. Haggis - 'Growing Yourself' / Mr. Haggis ("Growing Yourself") 1982
T.J. Hooker Charles Bowers 1982
Cassie & Co. Merritt 1982
Simon & Simon Scott Banfield 1981
S.O.B. Capitol Studios Manager 1981
Here's Boomer John Hawthorne 1980
United States Josh 1980
Knots Landing Larry Lambert, Larry, Apartment Manager 1979
A New Kind of Family Tom 1979
The Facts of Life Steven Bradley 1979
Outside Chance Bill Hill 1978
Billy Jack Goes to Washington Dan McArthur 1977
ABC Weekend Specials Paul Landry 1977
Alice Henderson 1976
The Gumball Rally Jake 1976
Jackson County Jail Deputy Burt 1976
The Oregon Trail 1976
Phyllis Leonard Marsh, Officer Hale 1975
Ellery Queen Director, Radio Technician 1975
Barney Miller Morris the Dogcatcher 1974
The Rockford Files Dave Kruger 1974
The Magical World of Disney 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙